Lamar Odom Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lamar Joseph Odom

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: November 6, 1979, Scorpio

Profession: NBA basketball player

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Khloe Kardashian, <em>The Ellen DeGeneres Show</em>

Khloe Kardashian Talks Lamar Odom and James Harden on Ellen

Khloe Kardashian stopped by The Ellen DeGeneres Show to give some updates on her husband Lamar Odom's condition. Odom, who suffered a stroke in a Nevada brothel last month and has undergone a litany of medical emergencies since, is making progress in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Lamar Odom's Health: Sources Say 'He Really Needs Help'
01:21 — Sources tells ET the former NBA star's family attempted an intervention about his well-being.
Lamar Odom's Health: Sources Say 'He Really Needs Help'
01:20 — Sources tells ET the former NBA star's family attempted an intervention about his well-being.
Khloe Kardashian Looks Carefree -- and Goes Bra-Free! -- Amid Lamar Odom Drama
01:02 — The star was all smiles as she stepped out Tuesday in L.A.
Lamar Odom Parties at NYC Strip Club After Airplane Drama
01:01 — An eyewitness tells ET the former NBA star was spotted at a club with a group of women.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 6 2:00am
National Lampoon's Van Wilder HBO2

A seven-year college senior hatches an enterprising plan to stay in school after his rich father cuts off his tuition payments. He also tries to charm a student journalist who's out to expose his rowdy antics.

I’ll Watch213 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian's Kocktails With Khloe Debut Postponed

Khloe is taking some time to spend with Lamar

Lamar Odom
Report: Lamar Odom Is Off Dialysis

The NBA star's condition is improving at a dramatic rate

Khloe Kardashian and Lamar Odom
Khloe Kardashian Says She Isn't Getting Back with Lamar Odom

Kardashian speaks out on their relationship

Lamar Odom
Report: Lamar Odom "Definitely" Needs a Kidney Transplant After Coma

There are still some major hurdles to overcome

Lamar Odom
Report: Lamar Odom Tested Positive for Cocaine

Will he face charges?

Lamar Odom
Lamar Odom Undergoes Two Emergency Chest Procedures

Doctors aren't allowing visitors other than Khloe

Details

  • Birth Name: Lamar Joseph Odom
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 6, 1979, Scorpio
  • Profession: NBA basketball player