Lamar Odom Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lamar Joseph Odom

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: November 6, 1979, Scorpio

Profession: NBA basketball player

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Khloe Kardashian, <em>The Ellen DeGeneres Show</em>

Khloe Kardashian Talks Lamar Odom and James Harden on Ellen

Khloe Kardashian stopped by The Ellen DeGeneres Show to give some updates on her husband Lamar Odom's condition. Odom, who suffered a stroke in a Nevada brothel last month and has undergone a litany of medical emergencies since, is making progress in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Khloe Kardashian Gives Update On Lamar Odom Drama
01:07 — The "Keeping Up with The Kardashian" stars want to wish Lamar a happy birthday--but Khloe has some bad news about the former NBA player.
Lamar Odom’s Friends and Family Rush to His Side; Condition Hasn’t Improved
02:30 — Former NBA player are reality TV star Lamar Odom is clinging to life after he was discovered unconscious in a Nevada brothel, his family and friends h (more…)
Lamar Odom Continues to Fight for His Life
05:24 — E!'s Ken Baker updates us on Lamar Odom's latest condition, and discusses the outpouring of support from his friends and former teammates.
E! Report: Lamar Odom Awake and Talking
03:21 — According to reports from E! News, NBA player Lamar Odom is awake and talking, only days after being found unconscious at a Nevada brothel.

More NewsSee all »

Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian's Kocktails With Khloe Debut Postponed

Khloe is taking some time to spend with Lamar

Lamar Odom
Report: Lamar Odom Is Off Dialysis

The NBA star's condition is improving at a dramatic rate

Khloe Kardashian and Lamar Odom
Khloe Kardashian Says She Isn't Getting Back with Lamar Odom

Kardashian speaks out on their relationship

Lamar Odom
Report: Lamar Odom "Definitely" Needs a Kidney Transplant After Coma

There are still some major hurdles to overcome

Lamar Odom
Report: Lamar Odom Tested Positive for Cocaine

Will he face charges?

Lamar Odom
Lamar Odom Undergoes Two Emergency Chest Procedures

Doctors aren't allowing visitors other than Khloe

Details

  • Birth Name: Lamar Joseph Odom
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 6, 1979, Scorpio
  • Profession: NBA basketball player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay