Lake Bell Celebrity Watchlist

Born in New York but trained in London, this actress appeared in a handful of independent films before becoming a familiar face on TV. Her first three series — Miss Match, The Practice and its spin-off Boston Legal — all revolved around the courtroom. Her… (more)

Birth Name: Lake C. Siegel Bell

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 24, 1979, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Cassius and Clay</em>

FXX Picks Up Cassius and Clay, Becomes New Home for Archer

FXX has ordered a new animated comedy Cassius and Clay, the network announced Friday. From Archer creator Adam Reed and Modern Family's Megan Ganz, the 10 episode action-buddy comedy will star Kailtin Olson as Cassius and Lake Bell as Clay. Together,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Secret Life Of Pets
00:53 — For their fifth fully-animated feature-film collaboration, Illumination Entertainment and Universal Pictures present The Secret Life of Pets, a comedy (more…)
The Secret Life Of Pets
00:31 — For their fifth fully-animated feature-film collaboration, Illumination Entertainment and Universal Pictures present The Secret Life of Pets, a comedy (more…)
Ticket or Skip It: the Secret Life of Pets
02:57 — Starring Kevin Hart, Jenny Slate, Louis C.K., and Lake Bell.
The Secret Life Of Pets
02:31 — For their fifth fully-animated feature-film collaboration, Illumination Entertainment and Universal Pictures present The Secret Life of Pets, a comedy (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 7:15am
Pride and Glory IFC

An NYPD detective's probe into the murder of four cops points to corruption and his own brother and brother-in-law---both of whom are cops. Edward Norton, Colin Farrell and Jon Voight star in this well-acted but predictable tale of duty vs. loyalty. Noah E (more…)

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Tue Jul 26 2:00pm
What Happens in Vegas HBO2

An uptight stock trader and an immature slacker meet and marry one drunken night in Las Vegas, then are forced to live together to collect a $3 million jackpot.

I’ll Watch717 Watching
Sat Jul 30 12:05pm
What Happens in Vegas HBO2

An uptight stock trader and an immature slacker meet and marry one drunken night in Las Vegas, then are forced to live together to collect a $3 million jackpot.

I’ll Watch717 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Scott Campbell, Lake Bell
Lake Bell Welcomes Her First Child

Childrens Hospital star and Boston Legal alum Lake Bell has given birth to…

Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Among the Latest Targeted in Nude Photo Leak

Kim Kardashian is one of the latest victims to have naked or racy photos posted online without her c…

Scott Campbell, Lake Bell
Lake Bell Is Pregnant

Actress Lake Bell and her husband, Scott Campbell, are expecting their first child together, People …

The Big Bang Theory
Warner Bros. 2013 Comic-Con Lineup: The Big Bang Theory, The Originals, Arrow and More

Comic-Con is almost upon us, and on Friday, Warner Bros. released its full 2013 lineup for the inter…

Rob Corddry
Checking In on Season 4 of Adult Swim's Childrens Hospital

Childrens Hospital may have begun as a satire of medical dramas like Grey's Anatomy, but now its tak…

Lake Bell and Scott Campbell
Lake Bell Is Engaged

Lake Bell is engaged to tattoo artist Scott Campbell, E! News reports. Bell, 33, met Campbell when h…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lake C. Siegel Bell
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: March 24, 1979, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »