Lake Bell Celebrity Watchlist

Born in New York but trained in London, this actress appeared in a handful of independent films before becoming a familiar face on TV. Her first three series — Miss Match, The Practice and its spin-off Boston Legal — all revolved around the courtroom. Her… (more)

Birth Name: Lake C. Siegel Bell

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 24, 1979, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scott Campbell, Lake Bell

Lake Bell Welcomes Her First Child

Childrens Hospital star and Boston Legal alum Lake Bell has given birth to her first child, Us Weekly reports. Bell and her husband, artist Scott Campbell, welcomed a baby girl. No further details about the new arrival have been released. Craziest ce… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun May 31 4:50am
Million Dollar Arm STARZ

An aging American sports agent attempts to save his failing business by scouting for baseball pitchers in India. When he returns home with two prospects, he learns an important lesson about friendship and family.

Fri Jun 12 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowThe One About Friends(Season 1, Episode 3) TBS

Concerned that Cleveland Jr. has no friends, Cleveland introduces him to Lester's son, Ernie (voice of Glenn Howerton). The two boys immediately become fast friends (too fast), and soon Ernie wants to move in.

Fri Jun 12 9:00pm
It's Complicated TBS

A divorced couple (Meryl Streep, Alec Baldwin) rediscover their passion for one another after their son's college graduation and must deal with the complications posed by their current love interests. Lake Bell, Steve Martin. Directed by Nancy Meyers.

More NewsSee all »

Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Among the Latest Targeted in Nude Photo Leak

Kim Kardashian is one of the latest victims to have naked or racy photos posted online without her c…

Scott Campbell, Lake Bell
Lake Bell Is Pregnant

Actress Lake Bell and her husband, Scott Campbell, are expecting their first child together, People …

The Big Bang Theory
Warner Bros. 2013 Comic-Con Lineup: The Big Bang Theory, The Originals, Arrow and More

Comic-Con is almost upon us, and on Friday, Warner Bros. released its full 2013 lineup for the inter…

Rob Corddry
Checking In on Season 4 of Adult Swim's Childrens Hospital

Childrens Hospital may have begun as a satire of medical dramas like Grey's Anatomy, but now its tak…

Lake Bell and Scott Campbell
Lake Bell Is Engaged

Lake Bell is engaged to tattoo artist Scott Campbell, E! News reports. Bell, 33, met Campbell when h…

Zooey Deschanel
Critic's Guide to Tuesday TV: Glee's New Kid, Covert Affairs Returns, and More!

If it feels like a month of Tuesdays since Fox aired new episodes of freshman breakout comedy New Gi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lake C. Siegel Bell
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: March 24, 1979, Aries
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (32 ratings)
  • Your Rating: