Lake BellCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Born in New York but trained in London, this actress appeared in a handful of independent films before becoming a familiar face on TV. Her first three series — Miss Match, The Practice and its spin-off Boston Legal — all revolved around the courtroom. Her… (more)

Birth Name: Lake C. Siegel Bell

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 24, 1979, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Feb 28 3:00pm
It's Complicated TNT

A divorced couple (Meryl Streep, Alec Baldwin) rediscover their passion for one another after their son's college graduation and must deal with the complications posed by their current love interests. Lake Bell, Steve Martin. Directed by Nancy Meyers.

Mon Mar 2 10:25am
Million Dollar Arm STARZ

An aging American sports agent attempts to save his failing business by scouting for baseball pitchers in India. When he returns home with two prospects, he learns an important lesson about friendship and family.

Mon Mar 2 6:50pm
Million Dollar Arm STARZ

An aging American sports agent attempts to save his failing business by scouting for baseball pitchers in India. When he returns home with two prospects, he learns an important lesson about friendship and family.

Tue Mar 3 4:15am
Million Dollar Arm STARZ

An aging American sports agent attempts to save his failing business by scouting for baseball pitchers in India. When he returns home with two prospects, he learns an important lesson about friendship and family.

Fri Mar 6 9:00am
Million Dollar Arm STARZ

An aging American sports agent attempts to save his failing business by scouting for baseball pitchers in India. When he returns home with two prospects, he learns an important lesson about friendship and family.

Fri Mar 6 9:45pm
Million Dollar Arm STARZ

An aging American sports agent attempts to save his failing business by scouting for baseball pitchers in India. When he returns home with two prospects, he learns an important lesson about friendship and family.

Tue Mar 10 3:20am
Million Dollar Arm STARZ

An aging American sports agent attempts to save his failing business by scouting for baseball pitchers in India. When he returns home with two prospects, he learns an important lesson about friendship and family.

Tue Mar 10 2:35pm
Million Dollar Arm STARZ

An aging American sports agent attempts to save his failing business by scouting for baseball pitchers in India. When he returns home with two prospects, he learns an important lesson about friendship and family.

Tue Mar 10 11:00pm
Million Dollar Arm STARZ

An aging American sports agent attempts to save his failing business by scouting for baseball pitchers in India. When he returns home with two prospects, he learns an important lesson about friendship and family.

Thu Mar 12 3:10pm
Million Dollar Arm STARZ

An aging American sports agent attempts to save his failing business by scouting for baseball pitchers in India. When he returns home with two prospects, he learns an important lesson about friendship and family.

Fri Mar 13 3:00am
Million Dollar Arm STARZ

An aging American sports agent attempts to save his failing business by scouting for baseball pitchers in India. When he returns home with two prospects, he learns an important lesson about friendship and family.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop