Lake BellCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Born in New York but trained in London, this actress appeared in a handful of independent films before becoming a familiar face on TV. Her first three series — Miss Match, The Practice and its spin-off Boston Legal — all revolved around the courtroom. Her… (more)

Birth Name: Lake C. Siegel Bell

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 24, 1979, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Voice
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004

Shop