Lake BellCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Born in New York but trained in London, this actress appeared in a handful of independent films before becoming a familiar face on TV. Her first three series — Miss Match, The Practice and its spin-off Boston Legal — all revolved around the courtroom. Her… (more)

Birth Name: Lake C. Siegel Bell

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 24, 1979, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scott Campbell, Lake Bell
Lake Bell Welcomes Her First Child

Childrens Hospital star and Boston Legal alum Lake Bell has given birth to…

Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Among the Latest Targeted in Nude Photo Leak

Kim Kardashian is one of the latest victims to have naked or racy photos posted online wit…

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 10 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowThe One About Friends(Season 1, Episode 3) TBS

Concerned that Cleveland Jr. has no friends, Cleveland introduces him to Lester's son, Ernie (voice of Glenn Howerton). The two boys immediately become fast friends (too fast), and soon Ernie wants to move in.

Wed Feb 11 11:18am
Over Her Dead Body COMEDY

Screwball romp about the ghost of a woman (Eva Longoria Parker) who died on her wedding day returning in spirit form to keep her husband (Paul Rudd) from remarrying. Lake Bell. Written and directed by Jeff Lowell.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop