Laird Hamilton Celebrity Watchlist

Laird Hamilton

Birth Name: Laird John Zerfas

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: March 2, 1964, Pisces

Profession: Surfer

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<EM>Fast Cars & Superstars: The Young Guns Celebrity Race</EM>

TV Guide Rides Along with Fast Cars & Superstars

On a steamy March afternoon, former NASCAR Nextel Cup champ Kurt Busch sits in a stock car at Lowe's Motor Speedway in Charlotte, North Carolina, revving his engine in anticipation. The question hangs in the air: Which of three nearby celebrities, de… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Meet the Greatest Surfer in the World
02:15 — Laird Hamilton is considered by many to be the best surfer in the world. Born in San Francisco, Laird caught his first wave at age three and was hooke (more…)
Kenny Chesney’s Beachin’ Country Bod!
01:10 — Kenny’s hangin’ with surf legend Laird Hamilton and his crew in the ‘Bu—the Malibu. That ain’t country!
Meet the Greatest Surfer in the World
02:15 — Laird Hamilton is considered by many to be the best surfer in the world.
Watch Rocsi & Brooke Jump Out of a Plane!
04:21 — From NCIS: Los Angeles' Eric Christian Olsen paddle boarding with surf legend Laird Hamilton to Disney darling Zendaya Coleman jet packing over Newpor (more…)

More NewsSee all »

William Shatner, Jewel and Serena Williams put the pedal to the metal.
TV Guide Reality-TV Exclusive: Stars Get in Fast Cars

Various-grade celebrities have already attempted dancing and skating on reality TV shows, and now a…