Lainie Kazan Celebrity Watchlist

Lainie Kazan

Birth Name: Lainie Levine

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: May 15, 1940, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Desperate Housewives

Desperate Housewives: Vanessa Williams Is the "New Gunslinger in Town"

On the dusty expanse of suburbia that is Wisteria Lane, Vanessa Williams is ready to duel at 40 paces. Desperate Housewives has always relied on a fun, trouble-making foil to shake up the staid suburban lives of the women of Wisteria Lane — thi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nia Vardalos: It’s My Fault It Took 14 Years to Make ‘My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2’
05:01 — It’s been 14 years since “My Big Fat Greek Wedding” became a sleeper box-office hit. Now Nia Vardalos, Lainie Kazan, Andrea Martin and Joey Fatone vis (more…)
Nia Vardalos: It’s My Fault It Took 14 Years to Make ‘My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2’
05:02 — It’s been 14 years since “My Big Fat Greek Wedding” became a sleeper box-office hit. Now Nia Vardalos, Lainie Kazan, Andrea Martin and Joey Fatone vis (more…)
‘My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2’ Stars Reveal Who Made the Most Bloopers
02:24 — Nia Vardalos, Lainie Kazan, Andrea Martin and Joey Fatone, the stars of “My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2,” play a lively round of “Stories from the Set.”
Pixels - Clip - DeMands
01:00 — When aliens misinterpret video feeds of classic arcade games as a declaration of war, they attack the Earth in the form of the video game characters.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 11:30am
Will & GraceMoveable Feast(Season 4, Episode 9) WE

On Thanksgiving, Will, Grace, Jack and Karen embark on a road trip to visit relatives. Part 1 of two. Daniel: Beau Bridges. Bobbi: Debbie Reynolds. Aunt Honey: Lainie Kazan. Uncle Sid: Kenneth Mars. Elliot: Michael Angarano.

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Sat Oct 1 2:30am
Will & GraceMoveable Feast(Season 4, Episode 9) WE

On Thanksgiving, Will, Grace, Jack and Karen embark on a road trip to visit relatives. Part 1 of two. Daniel: Beau Bridges. Bobbi: Debbie Reynolds. Aunt Honey: Lainie Kazan. Uncle Sid: Kenneth Mars. Elliot: Michael Angarano.

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Fri Oct 7 9:00am
The King of QueensManhattan Project(Season 9, Episode 10) TBS

Carrie wants to move to an apartment in the city, but Doug wants to stay in Queens. Their impasse makes them realize they have very different ideas about their future. Tucker Carlson appears as himself. Ava: Lainie Kazan.

I’ll Watch98 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lainie Kazan
Lainie Kazan to Guest-Star on Desperate Housewives

Lainie Kazan has booked a multi-episode arc on Desperate Housewives. The 70-year-old actress, best k…

Lainie Kazan, Nestor Serrano
Ugly Betty Casts Bobby's Parents

It's time for Hilda to meet the parents! Ugly Betty has cast Lainie Kazan and Nestor Serrano as Bobb…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lainie Levine
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: May 15, 1940, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent