Lady Gaga Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 28, 1986, Aries

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(1,367 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lady Gaga,<em> American Horror Story: Hotel</em>

Lady Gaga Returning for American Horror Story Season 6

Golden Globe winner and Oscar nominee Lady Gaga is the first returning cast member to officially sign on for American Horror Story Season 6. The singer earned a Globe for her starring role as the Countess in the last AHS installment, Hotel, and confi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Behind The Candelabra - Trailer
01:59 — Before Elvis, before Elton John, Madonna and Lady Gaga, there was Liberace: virtuoso pianist, outrageous entertainer and flamboyant star of stage and (more…)
Redfoo Dishes On Why Miley Cyrus Stands Out
01:02 — Who had the craziest year in music in 2013? Was it Lady Gaga, Justin Bieber, Robin Thicke, or Miley Cyrus? Rockstar Redfoo gives his answer and explai (more…)
Lady Gaga Says Wale Collabo Is 'Nothing You've Ever Seen Before'
02:49 — "The concept is just fun ... we wanted to go overstated," Wale said. (6.3.09)
Fashion Editors Go Gaga For Lady Gaga
00:38 — These style experts see Lady Gaga's quirky and unique look as very influential. (9.9.09)

Details

  • Birth Name: Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 28, 1986, Aries
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Related Video

Lady Gaga, American Horror Story: Hotel
The American Horror Story: Hotel Cast Reveals Who Will Survive

Will Lady Gaga be the last one standing?