Lady Gaga Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 28, 1986, Aries

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(1,382 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lady Gaga as The Countess, <em>American Horror Story</em>

Another Familiar Face Is Returning to American Horror Story for Season 6

The intimate secrets of American Horror Story's upcoming sixth season are being kept under lock and key as creator Ryan Murphy keeps fans in giddy suspense. But as the show's fall debut date inches closer, more details are starting to emerge. In a ne… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lady Gaga's Meeting with the Dalai Lama Angers Fans in China
00:55 — The 30-year-old pop star is causing a stir after meeting with the Dalai Lama -- the exiled former spiritual leader of Tibet.
Lady Gaga's Meeting With the Dalai Lama Angers Fans in China
00:54 — The 30-year-old pop star is causing a stir after meeting with the Dalai Lama -- the exiled former spiritual leader of Tibet.
KLG, Hoda: Lady Gaga (and Her Cleavage) Meet Dalai Lama
01:55 — On Sunday Lady Gaga attended the U.S. Conference of Mayors in Indianapolis, along with the Dalai Lama. People are wondering whether it was appropriate (more…)
Lady Gaga, Paul McCartney Sign Open Letter Urging Gun Control
00:30 — Billboard Magazine and more than 170 musicians and executives have signed an open letter to Congress urging lawmakers to restrict access to guns follo (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 2 9:00am
Fabulous Life Of...Pop Divas VH1

The lavish lifestyles of lady pop stars are chronicled. Included: Katy Perry; Lady Gaga; Pink; Gwen Stefani; and Christina Aguilera.

I’ll Watch37 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 28, 1986, Aries
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Related Video

Lady Gaga, American Horror Story: Hotel
The American Horror Story: Hotel Cast Reveals Who Will Survive

Will Lady Gaga be the last one standing?