Lady Gaga Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 28, 1986, Aries

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(1,419 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lady Gaga and Taylor Kinney

Lady Gaga on Taylor Kinney Split: We're Taking a Break

Lady Gaga and Taylor Kinney have called off their engagement. TMZ reports that the couple split earlier this month after five years together, but according to an Instagram post by Gaga, they're just taking a break. Gaga, 30, was photographed without… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Leave digital cookie crumbs all over with the GPS Cookie, Ep. 145
06:34 — This week, we take a look at the GPS Cookie, which records your movements onto a microSD card for upload and analysis later. Lady Gaga announces a con (more…)
The View Hot Topic: Lady Gaga and Taylor On a Break?
02:48 — Hot Topic: Gaga and Taylor on a Break.
Lady Gaga Celebrates Her Freedom in Mexico!
01:41 — Lady Gaga and Taylor Kinney have called it quits after 5 years together, and it looks like he’s missing A LOT!
Lady Gaga, Taylor Kinney Call Off Engagement
00:31 — Lady Gaga opened up about her split with actor Taylor Kinney, her boyfriend of five years, on Instagram, saying they are taking a break after ups and (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 9:00pm
2011 MTV Video Music Awards MTV

Coverage of the 28th annual bash at the Nokia Theatre in Los Angeles. Scheduled performers include Lady Gaga; Adele; Beyoncé; Lil Wayne; Bruno Mars; Chris Brown; and Young the Giant. Appearing: Jonah Hill; Seth Rogen; Selena Gomez; Rick Ross; Kim Kardashi (more…)

I’ll Watch393 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 28, 1986, Aries
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Related Video

Lady Gaga, American Horror Story: Hotel
The American Horror Story: Hotel Cast Reveals Who Will Survive

Will Lady Gaga be the last one standing?