Lady Gaga Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 28, 1986, Aries

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(1,450 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Denis O'Hare, Evan Peters; <em>American Horror Story</em>

The New American Horror Story Season 6 Teasers Are Appropriately Terrifying and Confusing

No one except Ryan Murphy and his inner sanctum of ghouls know what the upcoming sixth season of American Horror Story will be about. But given what we've seen from past seasons, we can all take a guess that it will be totally weird. These three new… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Taylor Swift Will Perform Opening Number at the Grammys
00:26 — The list of Grammy performers has been announced and it looks like Taylor Swift, Justin Bieber, Lady Gaga and others will take the stage at the ceremo (more…)
The Star Studdedest Event Ever!
01:50 — Lady Gaga, Justin Bieber, Jessica Alba, and like a billion other mega stars all gathered in one place for … fashion!!!
Lady Gaga and Elton John Took Over West Hollywood
01:00 — Lady Gaga and Elton John took over West Hollywood when they threw a surprise concert for fans!
Meet the Best Fashion Designer You’ve Never Heard of
04:43 — What do Kim Kardashian, Beyoncé, Lady Gaga and Jennifer Lopez all have in common?  It's a fashion designer you may not have heard of, named is LaQuan (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Lady Gaga and Taylor Kinney
Lady Gaga on Taylor Kinney Split: We're Taking a Break

The couple ended their engagement earlier this month

Lady Gaga as The Countess, <em>American Horror Story</em>
Another Familiar Face Is Returning to American Horror Story for Season 6

More details about Season 6 are starting to appear

Lady Gaga,<em> American Horror Story: Hotel</em>
Lady Gaga Returning for American Horror Story Season 6

Call a doctor! Gaga has caught the acting bug

Joe Biden Introduces Lady Gaga's Musical Performance at the Oscars

Lady Gaga performed her song "Til It Happens To You"

Lady Gaga, The 58th Annual Grammy Awards
David Bowie's Son Didn't Like Lady Gaga's Grammys Tribute to His Father

Duncan Jones tweeted a clever slam of Gaga's performance

Lady Gaga, <em>The 58th Annual Grammy Awards</em>
Lady Gaga Pays Interstellar Tribute to David Bowie

No one would have done it better

Details

  • Birth Name: Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 28, 1986, Aries
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Related Video

Lady Gaga, American Horror Story: Hotel
The American Horror Story: Hotel Cast Reveals Who Will Survive

Will Lady Gaga be the last one standing?