Lady Gaga Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 28, 1986, Aries

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(1,460 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lady Gaga

Lady Gaga Will Perform During the 2017 Super Bowl Halftime Show

Lady Gaga confirmed Thursday she will perform during the halftime show of Super Bowl LI despite the fact most people watching the 51st Super Bowl probably won't know or care unless she comes out dressed as a bottle of Bud Light. The American Horror S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hoda to Lady Gaga: Please Sing Your Old Hits at Super Bowl!
01:07 — Lady Gaga confirmed she’ll be the halftime entertainment at the Super Bowl in 2017, and Hoda Kotb and Billy Bush hope she sings some of her classic so (more…)
Nightline 09/29/16: At Least 1 Dead, Over 100 Injured in NJ Transit Train Crash
17:58 — 'Life at Vet U' Shows Vet Students Tackling Animal ER Challenges; Lady Gaga Set to Headline Super Bowl Halftime Show
Lady Gaga Announces She Will Headline the 2017 Super Bowl Halftime Show
00:59 — The singer is set to perform at the NFL halftime show in February 2017.
Lady Gaga Announces She Will Headline the 2017 Super Bowl Halftime Show
00:59 — The singer is set to perform at the NFL halftime show in February 2017.

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 10:00pm
American Horror Story: 6Chapter 4New(Season 6, Episode 4) FX

Chapter 4 of "American Horror Story: 6."

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Wed Oct 5 11:00pm
American Horror Story: 6Chapter 4(Season 6, Episode 4) FX

Chapter 4 of "American Horror Story: 6."

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Thu Oct 6 12:00am
American Horror Story: 6Chapter 3(Season 6, Episode 3) FX

Chapter 3 of "American Horror Story: 6."

I’ll Watch604 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 28, 1986, Aries
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Related Video

Lagy Gaga Confirms Super Bowl 51 Halftime Show

The singer and actress confirmed the rumors on Twitter.