Lady Gaga Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 28, 1986, Aries

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(1,429 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Denis O'Hare, Evan Peters; <em>American Horror Story</em>

The New American Horror Story Season 6 Teasers Are Appropriately Terrifying and Confusing

No one except Ryan Murphy and his inner sanctum of ghouls know what the upcoming sixth season of American Horror Story will be about. But given what we've seen from past seasons, we can all take a guess that it will be totally weird. These three new… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lady Gaga Fans Rush to Her Side in New York City Post-DNC -- See The Cute Pic!
00:54 — The newly single singer's 'Little Monsters' mobbed the singer in NYC on Monday night.
Lady Gaga, Meryl Streep, Elizabeth Banks Show Support for Hillary Clinton at the DNC
02:18 — The Democratic National Convention went full Hollywood on Monday and ET was there for all the headline-making moments.
Lady Gaga, Meryl Streep, Elizabeth Banks Show Support for Hillary Clinton at the DNC
02:18 — The Democratic National Convention went full Hollywood on Monday and ET was there for all the headline-making moments.
Lady Gaga Is a Godmother Again
00:51 — The "Bad Romance" singer's already a godmother to Elton John's two kids and now she's adding her childhood friend's daughter to the list.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 9:00pm
2011 MTV Video Music Awards MTV

Coverage of the 28th annual bash at the Nokia Theatre in Los Angeles. Scheduled performers include Lady Gaga; Adele; BeyoncĂ©; Lil Wayne; Bruno Mars; Chris Brown; and Young the Giant. Appearing: Jonah Hill; Seth Rogen; Selena Gomez; Rick Ross; Kim Kardashi (more…)

I’ll Watch393 Watching
Wed Aug 10 11:45am
Saturday Night LiveJustin Timberlake; Lady Gaga(Season 36, Episode 22) COMEDY

Justin Timberlake hosts the Season 36 finale. Lady Gaga is the music guest. Appearing: Jimmy Fallon and Bradley Cooper.

I’ll Watch1503 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lady Gaga and Taylor Kinney
Lady Gaga on Taylor Kinney Split: We're Taking a Break

The couple ended their engagement earlier this month

Lady Gaga as The Countess, <em>American Horror Story</em>
Another Familiar Face Is Returning to American Horror Story for Season 6

More details about Season 6 are starting to appear

Lady Gaga,<em> American Horror Story: Hotel</em>
Lady Gaga Returning for American Horror Story Season 6

Call a doctor! Gaga has caught the acting bug

Joe Biden Introduces Lady Gaga's Musical Performance at the Oscars

Lady Gaga performed her song "Til It Happens To You"

Lady Gaga, The 58th Annual Grammy Awards
David Bowie's Son Didn't Like Lady Gaga's Grammys Tribute to His Father

Duncan Jones tweeted a clever slam of Gaga's performance

Lady Gaga, <em>The 58th Annual Grammy Awards</em>
Lady Gaga Pays Interstellar Tribute to David Bowie

No one would have done it better

Details

  • Birth Name: Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 28, 1986, Aries
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Related Video

Lady Gaga, American Horror Story: Hotel
The American Horror Story: Hotel Cast Reveals Who Will Survive

Will Lady Gaga be the last one standing?