Lady GaGa Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 28, 1986, Aries

Profession: Singer, songwriter

User Rating:3.45 out of 5 (1,277 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Taylor Kinney, Lady Gaga
See Photos of Lady Gaga and Taylor Kinney Taking the Polar Plunge

Find out why they did it!

Lady Gaga
Lady Gaga Set to Star in American Horror Story

Are you ready to check into AHS: Hotel?

Patricia Arquette
How Women Made Their Voices Heard During the Feminist Oscars

Arquette! Witherspoon! Gaga!

Taylor Kinney and Lady Gaga
Lady Gaga and Taylor Kinney Are Engaged

Check out her rock!

Lady Gaga
Lady Gaga to Perform at the Oscars

The list of performers is pretty, pretty, pretty impressive

Lady Gaga
Lady Gaga Says She Was Raped at Age 19

Lady Gaga says her song "Swine" is about her being a victim of sexual assault at age 19.

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Biggest Celebrity Feuds

Relive some of the fiercest fights Hollywood has ever seen. Who's side are you on?

2014 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for Hollywood's big night

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 4:00pm
Fabulous Life Of...Pop Divas VH1

The lavish lifestyles of lady pop stars are chronicled. Included: Katy Perry; Lady Gaga; Pink; Gwen Stefani; and Christina Aguilera.

Wed Apr 8 4:00am
Fabulous Life Of...Pop Divas VH1

The lavish lifestyles of lady pop stars are chronicled. Included: Katy Perry; Lady Gaga; Pink; Gwen Stefani; and Christina Aguilera.