Lady GaGaCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 28, 1986, Aries

Profession: Singer, songwriter

User Rating: (1,277 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lady Gaga
Lady Gaga Says She Was Raped at Age 19

Lady Gaga says her song "Swine" is about her being a victim of sexual assault at age 19.

Matt Ryan
Weekend TV: Constantine, Tony and Gaga Cheek to Cheek, Death Comes to Pemberley

"All trench coat and arrogance" is how John Constantine describes his roguish, demon-fight…

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 5 11:30pm
The SimpsonsLisa Goes Gaga(Season 23, Episode 22) FXX

In the Season 23 finale, Lisa tries to boost her popularity by ghostwriting positive things about herself on the school blog. The effort fails miserably—until a psychic force tells Lady Gaga (who provides her own voice) that Lisa needs her help.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop