Lacey Chabert Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lacey Nicole Chabert

Birth Place: Purvis, Mississippi, United States

Birthday: September 30, 1982, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(231 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mariah Carey

Check Out the Trailer for Mariah Carey's Christmas Movie

'Tis the season to hear Mariah Carey's "All I Want for Christmas Is You" at least four times a day until January! But this year, Carey's yuletide ditty was put to use in the new trailer for the diva's Hallmark movie A Christmas Melody. Carey directed… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

In My Sleep - Trailer
02:16 — Marcus suffers from parasomnia, a rare sleep disorder which causes him to do things in his sleep which he cannot remember the next day. His situation (more…)
In My Sleep - Exclusive Clip - Birthday Party
00:52 — Marcus suffers from parasomnia, a rare sleep disorder which causes him to do things in his sleep which he cannot remember the next day. His situation (more…)
Trailer
00:24 — Created by legendary producer Irwin Allen ("The Poseidon Adventure") and set in the space age "future" of 1997, this sci-fi series follows an American (more…)
The Ghosts of Girlfriends Past - Trailer 1
02:30 — A bachelor is haunted by his past girlfriends at his brother's wedding.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 2:04am
Ghosts of Girlfriends Past LIFE

A freewheeling womanizer is haunted by his many old flames while attending his younger brother's wedding in this romantic comedy. Having conquered almost the entire bridal party, libidinous celebrity photographer Connor Mead ponders bedding the bride's mot (more…)

I’ll Watch618 Watching
Fri Aug 26 2:30am
Lost in Space HBO2

A futuristic family fleeing Earth and traveling to a distant planet is unaware that a saboteur has imperiled their journey. Update of the '60s TV show.

I’ll Watch170 Watching
Sat Aug 27 7:00pm
Mean Girls MTV

A down-to-earth student joins a snobby clique in an effort to spy on the popular kids, then begins to act like them.

I’ll Watch1597 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Entertainment Weekly
PHOTOS: So Fetch! See the Casts of Mean Girls and Ghostbusters Reunite

On Wednesdays, we wear pink reunite.  Entertainment Weekly managed to reunite the cast of Mean Girls…

Lacey Chabert
Lacey Chabert Previews Hallmark Movie Channel's The Color of Rain

You might want to have a box of tissues handy before checking out this week's Saturday-night Hallmar…

Lindsay Lohan and Tina Fey
Tina Fey Shoots Down Mean Girls Reunion Film Rumors

For those hoping the cast of Mean Girls would reunite for the film's 10th anniversary, don't hold yo…

Lacey Chabert and her sister Crissy
Party of Five Alum Lacey Chabert Reveals Secret Wedding

Lacey Chabert may have played a blabbermouth on Mean Girls, but in real life, she knows how to keep…

Lacey Chabert
Lacey Chabert Strips Down for Maxim

Lacey Chabert has once again stripped down for a sexy Maxim photoshoot. The Mean Girls star, 31, app…

Lacey Chabert
Exclusive: Which Party of Five Alum Was Cast on Baby Daddy?

Lacey Chabert is heading to ABC Family's Baby Daddy, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. The Party…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lacey Nicole Chabert
  • Birth Place: Purvis, Mississippi, United States
  • Birthday: September 30, 1982, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay