Lacey Chabert Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lacey Nicole Chabert

Birth Place: Purvis, Mississippi, United States

Birthday: September 30, 1982, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (154 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Entertainment Weekly

PHOTOS: So Fetch! See the Casts of Mean Girls and Ghostbusters Reunite

On Wednesdays, we wear pink reunite.  Entertainment Weekly managed to reunite the cast of Mean Girls — yes, even Lindsa… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 26 11:00am
Mean Girls MTV

A down-to-earth student (Lindsay Lohan) joins a snobby clique in an effort to spy on the popular kids, then begins to act like them. Refreshing, unclichéd comedy. Rachel McAdams. “SNL” head writer Tina Fey penned the screenplay. Mark S. Waters directe (more…)

Sun Apr 26 3:00pm
Elevator Girl HALMRK

An uptight lawyer (Ryan Merriman) and a free-spirited woman (Lacey Chabert) become trapped in an elevator together. The incident produces sparks between the two, but their different lifestyles threaten to ruin the romance before it gets off the ground. Pat (more…)

Sun Apr 26 10:00pm
Mean Girls MTV

A down-to-earth student (Lindsay Lohan) joins a snobby clique in an effort to spy on the popular kids, then begins to act like them. Refreshing, unclichéd comedy. Rachel McAdams. “SNL” head writer Tina Fey penned the screenplay. Mark S. Waters directe (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Lacey Chabert
Lacey Chabert Previews Hallmark Movie Channel's The Color of Rain

You might want to have a box of tissues handy before checking out this week's Saturday-night Hallmar…

Lindsay Lohan and Tina Fey
Tina Fey Shoots Down Mean Girls Reunion Film Rumors

For those hoping the cast of Mean Girls would reunite for the film's 10th anniversary, don't hold yo…

Lacey Chabert and her sister Crissy
Party of Five Alum Lacey Chabert Reveals Secret Wedding

Lacey Chabert may have played a blabbermouth on Mean Girls, but in real life, she knows how to keep…

Lacey Chabert
Lacey Chabert Strips Down for Maxim

Lacey Chabert has once again stripped down for a sexy Maxim photoshoot. The Mean Girls star, 31, app…

Lacey Chabert
Exclusive: Which Party of Five Alum Was Cast on Baby Daddy?

Lacey Chabert is heading to ABC Family's Baby Daddy, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. The Party…

Lacey Chabert
Life Is Funny 'N Sunny for Party Gal Lacey Chabert

Party of Five's plucky violinist keeps plugging along. In Lifetime's What If God Were the Sun? (prem…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lacey Nicole Chabert
  • Birth Place: Purvis, Mississippi, United States
  • Birthday: September 30, 1982, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer
  • User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (154 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »