Lacey Chabert Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lacey Nicole Chabert

Birth Place: Purvis, Mississippi, United States

Birthday: September 30, 1982, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(231 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mariah Carey

Check Out the Trailer for Mariah Carey's Christmas Movie

'Tis the season to hear Mariah Carey's "All I Want for Christmas Is You" at least four times a day until January! But this year, Carey's yuletide ditty was put to use in the new trailer for the diva's Hallmark movie A Christmas Melody. Carey directed… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lacey Chabert: Mariah Wasn’t a Diva On Set
01:16 — Rumors surfaced that Mariah Carey was a diva on the set of her new movie ‘A Christmas Melody.’ We asked the films star Lacey Chabert to spill the bean (more…)
In My Sleep - Trailer
02:16 — Marcus suffers from parasomnia, a rare sleep disorder which causes him to do things in his sleep which he cannot remember the next day. His situation (more…)
In My Sleep - Exclusive Clip - Birthday Party
00:52 — Marcus suffers from parasomnia, a rare sleep disorder which causes him to do things in his sleep which he cannot remember the next day. His situation (more…)
The Ghosts of Girlfriends Past - Trailer 1
02:30 — A bachelor is haunted by his past girlfriends at his brother's wedding.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 4 3:00am
Not Another Teen Movie HBO

After breaking up with his girlfriend, a high-school jock makes a bet with his friend that he can transform plain-Jane Janey into the prom queen, in this parody of teen movies.

I’ll Watch185 Watching
Mon Sep 5 12:00pm
Mean Girls MTV

A down-to-earth student joins a snobby clique in an effort to spy on the popular kids, then begins to act like them.

I’ll Watch1604 Watching
Mon Sep 5 7:00pm
Mean Girls MTV

A down-to-earth student joins a snobby clique in an effort to spy on the popular kids, then begins to act like them.

I’ll Watch1604 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Entertainment Weekly
PHOTOS: So Fetch! See the Casts of Mean Girls and Ghostbusters Reunite

On Wednesdays, we wear pink reunite.  Entertainment Weekly managed to reunite the cast of Mean Girls…

Lacey Chabert
Lacey Chabert Previews Hallmark Movie Channel's The Color of Rain

You might want to have a box of tissues handy before checking out this week's Saturday-night Hallmar…

Lindsay Lohan and Tina Fey
Tina Fey Shoots Down Mean Girls Reunion Film Rumors

For those hoping the cast of Mean Girls would reunite for the film's 10th anniversary, don't hold yo…

Lacey Chabert and her sister Crissy
Party of Five Alum Lacey Chabert Reveals Secret Wedding

Lacey Chabert may have played a blabbermouth on Mean Girls, but in real life, she knows how to keep…

Lacey Chabert
Lacey Chabert Strips Down for Maxim

Lacey Chabert has once again stripped down for a sexy Maxim photoshoot. The Mean Girls star, 31, app…

Lacey Chabert
Exclusive: Which Party of Five Alum Was Cast on Baby Daddy?

Lacey Chabert is heading to ABC Family's Baby Daddy, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. The Party…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lacey Nicole Chabert
  • Birth Place: Purvis, Mississippi, United States
  • Birthday: September 30, 1982, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend