Lacey Chabert Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Lacey Nicole Chabert

Birth Place: Purvis, Mississippi, United States

Birthday: September 30, 1982, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (154 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Made it to the semi-finals in the junior vocalist category on Star Search in 1991.
  • First professional role was on Broadway at the age of 9 as the young Cosette in Les Miserables.
  • Breakout TV role came when she was cast as Claudia Salinger on the Fox drama Party of Five (1994-2000).
  • Was the original voice of Meg Griffin on Family Guy from 1999 to 2000, when Mila Kunis took over.
  • Reteamed with her Mean Girls (2004) director Mark Waters for the film Ghosts of Girlfriends Past (2009).

Relationships

  • Julie Chabert — Mother
  • Tony Chabert — Father
  • Wendy Chabert — Sister
  • Chrissy Chabert — Sister
  • TJ Chabert — Brother
  • David Nehdar — Husband

College

  • Attended Moorpark College, Moorepark, California, United States