La La Anthony Celebrity Watchlist

La La Anthony

Birth Name: Alani Nicole Vazquez

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: June 25, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Television personality, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Victor Garber

Exclusive: Alias' Victor Garber, Lost's Sonya Walger Join Starz's Power

Victor Garber and Sonya Walger have joined the cast of Power, Starz's new drama series from executive producer Curtis "50 Cent" Jackson, TVGuide.com has learned. Created by The Good Wife's Courtney Kemp Agboh, Power chronicles the life of James "Ghos… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Power: S2 Recap
04:00 — Check out the ultimate guide to everything that happens in season 2 of the hit drama Power. Refresh your memory before season 3 starts on July 17th.
Power: Trailer
01:00 — Executive Producer Curtis "50 Cent" Jackson and creator Courtney A. Kemp bring you season 3 of Power. Will James St. Patrick's dream of leaving the ga (more…)
Power: Trailer
01:00 — Executive Producer Curtis "50 Cent" Jackson and creator Courtney A. Kemp bring you season 3 of Power. Will James St. Patrick's dream of leaving the ga (more…)
Power: S2 Recap
04:00 — Check out the ultimate guide to everything that happens in season 2 of the hit drama Power. Refresh your memory before season 3 starts on July 17th.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 7:20am
PowerIn My Best Interest(Season 3, Episode 10) STARZ

While in the middle of throwing the party of a lifetime, Ghost must slip away to retrieve evidence; Tasha's attempt to save her family requires she enter an unlikely alliance, while Tommy contemplates a move that will impact everyone's present and future.

I’ll Watch504 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:10am
PowerIn My Best Interest(Season 3, Episode 10) STARZ

While in the middle of throwing the party of a lifetime, Ghost must slip away to retrieve evidence; Tasha's attempt to save her family requires she enter an unlikely alliance, while Tommy contemplates a move that will impact everyone's present and future.

I’ll Watch504 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:20pm
PowerIn My Best Interest(Season 3, Episode 10) STARZ

While in the middle of throwing the party of a lifetime, Ghost must slip away to retrieve evidence; Tasha's attempt to save her family requires she enter an unlikely alliance, while Tommy contemplates a move that will impact everyone's present and future.

I’ll Watch504 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Alani Nicole Vazquez
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 25, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: Television personality, Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college