Kym Whitley Celebrity Watchlist

Kym Whitley

Birth Name: Kym Elizabeth Whitley

Birth Place: Khartoum, Sudan

Birthday: June 7, 1961, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(40 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Osment, Jonathan Sadowski

Hannah Montana's Emily Osment on Growing Up, Taking on Sexier Role for Young & Hungry

Emily Osment has grown up since her days on Hannah Montana. Now 22, the former Disney Channel star is taking on a more adult role as a feisty personal chef on ABC Family's Young & Hungry. "I'm excited for my fan base from Disney to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Warriors Come Out' or 'Mean Queens of Halloween'
22:23 — It's Halloween in LA and Cream Corn convinces BD and the Crew to go to a street party where, let's just say, ain't nobody in the closet. Everything's (more…)
Young & Hungry Season 3
Gabi and Josh question their decisions for each other.
Young & Hungry Season 3
Gabi and Josh question their decisions for each other.

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 3:00pm
Grey's AnatomyInto You like a Train(Season 2, Episode 6) LIFE

Meredith's long wait for “McDreamy” at Joe's bar is ended abruptly by a train wreck, which causes a rush hour in the ER. Cases include a young woman and a middle-aged man impaled---together---on a pole. They had been strangers but they bond quickly. Me (more…)

I’ll Watch133 Watching
Sat Feb 13 3:50am
Baby Boy MAXEAL

A 20-year-old Californian (Tyrese Gibson), an unemployed father of two who still lives at home, is challenged to grow up by his mother (A.J. Johnson) and her new boyfriend (Ving Rhames). Taraji P. Henson, Omar Gooding, Tamara LaSeon Bass, Mo'Nique Imes-Jac (more…)

I’ll Watch540 Watching
Tue Feb 16 7:00am
Young & HungryYoung & Punchy(Season 1, Episode 6) ABCFAM

Josh punches a guy he intended to hire, so Gabi tries to play peacemaker between the men and winds up developing some chemistry with the potential new employee. Elsewhere, Elliot and Yolanda each plot to try out Josh's lavish new bathtub.

I’ll Watch107 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kym Whitley, Emily Osment
Exclusive: Can the Young & Hungry Cast Actually Cook?

Emily Osment might play a cook on TV, but can she cut it in the kitchen in real life? On ABC Family'…

Jean-Luc Bilodeau, Dot Marie Jones
Baby Daddy Gets Its Hands on Dot Marie Jones

You might know her best as Beiste on Glee, but on Wednesday, Dot Marie Jones is taking her Emmy-nomi…

Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth
ABC Family Orders Comedies From Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth and Ashley Tisdale

Donna and Kelly are back together! ABC Family has ordered the Tori Spelling and Jennie Garth pilot t…

Kanye West
Inside the Kanye West HBO Comedy That Almost Was

Kanye West, HBO sitcom star? It almost happened. Long before the notorious moment he grabbed the mic…

Tyler Perry, Whitney Houston
OWN Schedules Downton-Like Drama From Tyler Perry; Oprah to Interview Whitney Houston's Mom

Oprah Winfrey's OWN will premiere two new original series from Tyler Perry — including a Downton Abb…

Animal Practice
Animal Practice's Monkey Business Overshadows Human Business

The cast of NBC's upcoming fall comedy Animal Practice ignored W.C. Fields' advice to "Never work wi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kym Elizabeth Whitley
  • Birth Place: Khartoum, Sudan
  • Birthday: June 7, 1961, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian