Kym Whitley Celebrity Watchlist

Kym Whitley

Birth Name: Kym Elizabeth Whitley

Birth Place: Khartoum, Sudan

Birthday: June 7, 1961, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:3.68 out of 5 (38 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Osment, Jonathan Sadowski

Hannah Montana's Emily Osment on Growing Up, Taking on Sexier Role for Young & Hungry

Emily Osment has grown up since her days on Hannah Montana. Now 22, the former Disney Channel star is taking on a more adult role as a feisty personal chef on ABC Family's Young & Hungry. "I'm excited for my fan base from Disney to… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed May 6 7:30pm
Young & Hungry ABCFAM

A spunky food blogger becomes the personal chef of a young tech entrepreneur.

Wed May 6 8:00pm
Young & HungryYoung & Ferris WheelNew(Season 2, Episode 7) ABCFAM

Josh seeks a special gift for Shauna, so Gabi takes it upon herself to help him, but her actions lead to an uncomfortable reunion for Josh. Elsewhere, Elliot asks Yolanda to observe him sleeping and let him know if he does anything disturbing.

Fri May 8 10:00am
Fun With Dick and Jane ENC

Slaphappy remake of the 1977 romp starring Jim Carrey and Tea Leoni as a well-off couple who turn to crime when their fortunes take a turn for the worse. Alec Baldwin, Angie Harmon. Directed by Dean Parisot. Consumer advocate Ralph Nader has a cameo as him (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Kym Whitley, Emily Osment
Exclusive: Can the Young & Hungry Cast Actually Cook?

Emily Osment might play a cook on TV, but can she cut it in the kitchen in real life? On ABC Family'…

Jean-Luc Bilodeau, Dot Marie Jones
Baby Daddy Gets Its Hands on Dot Marie Jones

You might know her best as Beiste on Glee, but on Wednesday, Dot Marie Jones is taking her Emmy-nomi…

Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth
ABC Family Orders Comedies From Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth and Ashley Tisdale

Donna and Kelly are back together! ABC Family has ordered the Tori Spelling and Jennie Garth pilot t…

Kanye West
Inside the Kanye West HBO Comedy That Almost Was

Kanye West, HBO sitcom star? It almost happened. Long before the notorious moment he grabbed the mic…

Tyler Perry, Whitney Houston
OWN Schedules Downton-Like Drama From Tyler Perry; Oprah to Interview Whitney Houston's Mom

Oprah Winfrey's OWN will premiere two new original series from Tyler Perry — including a Downton Abb…

Animal Practice
Animal Practice's Monkey Business Overshadows Human Business

The cast of NBC's upcoming fall comedy Animal Practice ignored W.C. Fields' advice to "Never work wi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kym Elizabeth Whitley
  • Birth Place: Khartoum, Sudan
  • Birthday: June 7, 1961, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian
  • User Rating:3.68 out of 5 (38 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »