Kym Whitley Celebrity Watchlist

Kym Whitley

Birth Name: Kym Elizabeth Whitley

Birth Place: Khartoum, Sudan

Birthday: June 7, 1961, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Osment, Jonathan Sadowski

Hannah Montana's Emily Osment on Growing Up, Taking on Sexier Role for Young & Hungry

Emily Osment has grown up since her days on Hannah Montana. Now 22, the former Disney Channel star is taking on a more adult role as a feisty personal chef on ABC Family's Young & Hungry. "I'm excited for my fan base from Disney to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Pilot
11:22 — Our ass-kickin-friend-of-the-community, Black Dynamite, takes on his childhood mentor and surrogate father: That Frog Kurtis, a Puppet TV educator tur (more…)
Comedian Kym Whitley’s Reaction to Dr. Travis’s Beard
02:33 — Actress and comedian Kym Whitley gets up close and personal with Dr. Travis Stork’s facial hair.
Kym Whitley’s Allergy Solution
01:21 — Kym Whitley shares with The Doctors the clever way she keeps her son safe from consuming the foods he’s severely allergic to.
Cradle App!
05:41 — In honor of Father’s Day, Steve is dedicating the entire hour to celebrating fatherhood! First, Steve hears from thousands of viewers across the count (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 3 9:00am
Kocktails With KhloéThe Happiest Hour(Season 1, Episode 1) FYI

Khloé sits down with Snoop Dogg; Kendall Jenner; Aisha Tyler; Brandi Glanville; and Kym Whitley.

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Thu Aug 4 8:00am
Kocktails With KhloéThe Happiest Hour(Season 1, Episode 1) FYI

Khloé sits down with Snoop Dogg; Kendall Jenner; Aisha Tyler; Brandi Glanville; and Kym Whitley.

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Fri Aug 5 4:00am
Kocktails With KhloéThe Happiest Hour(Season 1, Episode 1) FYI

Khloé sits down with Snoop Dogg; Kendall Jenner; Aisha Tyler; Brandi Glanville; and Kym Whitley.

I’ll Watch38 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kym Whitley, Emily Osment
Exclusive: Can the Young & Hungry Cast Actually Cook?

Emily Osment might play a cook on TV, but can she cut it in the kitchen in real life? On ABC Family'…

Jean-Luc Bilodeau, Dot Marie Jones
Baby Daddy Gets Its Hands on Dot Marie Jones

You might know her best as Beiste on Glee, but on Wednesday, Dot Marie Jones is taking her Emmy-nomi…

Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth
ABC Family Orders Comedies From Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth and Ashley Tisdale

Donna and Kelly are back together! ABC Family has ordered the Tori Spelling and Jennie Garth pilot t…

Kanye West
Inside the Kanye West HBO Comedy That Almost Was

Kanye West, HBO sitcom star? It almost happened. Long before the notorious moment he grabbed the mic…

Tyler Perry, Whitney Houston
OWN Schedules Downton-Like Drama From Tyler Perry; Oprah to Interview Whitney Houston's Mom

Oprah Winfrey's OWN will premiere two new original series from Tyler Perry — including a Downton Abb…

Animal Practice
Animal Practice's Monkey Business Overshadows Human Business

The cast of NBC's upcoming fall comedy Animal Practice ignored W.C. Fields' advice to "Never work wi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kym Elizabeth Whitley
  • Birth Place: Khartoum, Sudan
  • Birthday: June 7, 1961, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian