Kym Whitley Celebrity Watchlist

Kym Whitley

Birth Name: Kym Elizabeth Whitley

Birth Place: Khartoum, Sudan

Birthday: June 7, 1961, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Osment, Jonathan Sadowski

Hannah Montana's Emily Osment on Growing Up, Taking on Sexier Role for Young & Hungry

Emily Osment has grown up since her days on Hannah Montana. Now 22, the former Disney Channel star is taking on a more adult role as a feisty personal chef on ABC Family's Young & Hungry. "I'm excited for my fan base from Disney to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

More Like Teenage Nightmare
04:32 — Katy Perry would be horrified to hear these renditions by Joe Mantegna, Cheryl Burke and more.
Kym Whitley’s “Recycle My Ex” Party!
07:22 — Will old feelings get in the way of making new connections? Tune-in to find out!
Recycle Your Ex
07:57 — Steve’s longtime friend and fellow comedian, KYM WHITLEY (OWN’s “Raising Whitley”) stops by with an update on the “Recycle My Ex” dating experiment sh (more…)
Steve 911: Relationship Boundaries
04:22 — Steve welcomes SHANQUELL who says her fiancé JARMAL’s “work wife” TARA is crossing some serious boundaries.

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 3 10:00pm
Fun With Dick and Jane COMEDY

A well-off couple turns to crime when their fortunes take a turn for the worse.

I’ll Watch292 Watching
Sat Sep 3 10:00pm
Young & Hungry FREFM

A spunky food blogger becomes the personal chef of a young tech entrepreneur.

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Sun Sep 4 7:00am
Young & HungryYoung & Sofia(Season 4, Episode 8) FREFM

Sofia tests her writing skills at Logan's online magazine and is given a challenging assignment, so she seeks guidance from her new coworkers as she tries to prove herself.

I’ll Watch44 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kym Whitley, Emily Osment
Exclusive: Can the Young & Hungry Cast Actually Cook?

Emily Osment might play a cook on TV, but can she cut it in the kitchen in real life? On ABC Family'…

Jean-Luc Bilodeau, Dot Marie Jones
Baby Daddy Gets Its Hands on Dot Marie Jones

You might know her best as Beiste on Glee, but on Wednesday, Dot Marie Jones is taking her Emmy-nomi…

Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth
ABC Family Orders Comedies From Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth and Ashley Tisdale

Donna and Kelly are back together! ABC Family has ordered the Tori Spelling and Jennie Garth pilot t…

Kanye West
Inside the Kanye West HBO Comedy That Almost Was

Kanye West, HBO sitcom star? It almost happened. Long before the notorious moment he grabbed the mic…

Tyler Perry, Whitney Houston
OWN Schedules Downton-Like Drama From Tyler Perry; Oprah to Interview Whitney Houston's Mom

Oprah Winfrey's OWN will premiere two new original series from Tyler Perry — including a Downton Abb…

Animal Practice
Animal Practice's Monkey Business Overshadows Human Business

The cast of NBC's upcoming fall comedy Animal Practice ignored W.C. Fields' advice to "Never work wi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kym Elizabeth Whitley
  • Birth Place: Khartoum, Sudan
  • Birthday: June 7, 1961, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »