Kym Whitley Celebrity Watchlist

Kym Whitley

Birth Name: Kym Elizabeth Whitley

Birth Place: Khartoum, Sudan

Birthday: June 7, 1961, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Osment, Jonathan Sadowski

Hannah Montana's Emily Osment on Growing Up, Taking on Sexier Role for Young & Hungry

Emily Osment has grown up since her days on Hannah Montana. Now 22, the former Disney Channel star is taking on a more adult role as a feisty personal chef on ABC Family's Young & Hungry. "I'm excited for my fan base from Disney to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Til Death Season 3
In its newest season, the heart of 'TIL DEATH continues to be the 20-year marriage between Eddie and Joy Stark (Garrett and Fisher), a suburban couple (more…)
Puppet Show
00:37 — Black Dynamite learns something interesting about a TV show.
Spread the Word
00:37 — Black Dynamite convinces his father to keep preaching.
Kym Whitley Has Some Advice for White Guys!
00:42 — Our photog asked Kym Whitley what is one thing every white guy should have on his bucket list? Kim has an answer and it involves sex!

Watch See all »

Fri Oct 7 2:25am
Baby Boy HBOSGe

A 20-year-old unemployed father of two who still lives at home in South Central L.A. is challenged to grow up by his mother and her new boyfriend, a reformed gang member.

I’ll Watch545 Watching
Sat Oct 8 11:30pm
Deliver Us From Eva VH1

Update of “The Taming of the Shrew” with James Todd Smith (a.k.a. LL Cool J) and Gabrielle Union. Likable leads compensate for the weak subplots. Written and directed by Gary Hardwick.

I’ll Watch273 Watching
Sun Oct 9 10:00am
Deliver Us From Eva VH1

Update of “The Taming of the Shrew” with James Todd Smith (a.k.a. LL Cool J) and Gabrielle Union. Likable leads compensate for the weak subplots. Written and directed by Gary Hardwick.

I’ll Watch273 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kym Whitley, Emily Osment
Exclusive: Can the Young & Hungry Cast Actually Cook?

Emily Osment might play a cook on TV, but can she cut it in the kitchen in real life? On ABC Family'…

Jean-Luc Bilodeau, Dot Marie Jones
Baby Daddy Gets Its Hands on Dot Marie Jones

You might know her best as Beiste on Glee, but on Wednesday, Dot Marie Jones is taking her Emmy-nomi…

Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth
ABC Family Orders Comedies From Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth and Ashley Tisdale

Donna and Kelly are back together! ABC Family has ordered the Tori Spelling and Jennie Garth pilot t…

Kanye West
Inside the Kanye West HBO Comedy That Almost Was

Kanye West, HBO sitcom star? It almost happened. Long before the notorious moment he grabbed the mic…

Tyler Perry, Whitney Houston
OWN Schedules Downton-Like Drama From Tyler Perry; Oprah to Interview Whitney Houston's Mom

Oprah Winfrey's OWN will premiere two new original series from Tyler Perry — including a Downton Abb…

Animal Practice
Animal Practice's Monkey Business Overshadows Human Business

The cast of NBC's upcoming fall comedy Animal Practice ignored W.C. Fields' advice to "Never work wi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kym Elizabeth Whitley
  • Birth Place: Khartoum, Sudan
  • Birthday: June 7, 1961, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind