Kym Whitley Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Kym Elizabeth Whitley

Birth Place: Khartoum, Sudan

Birthday: June 7, 1961, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:3.68 out of 5 (38 ratings)

Your Rating:

Kym Whitley Photos

  • Young & Hungry - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Kym Whitley, Emily Osment and Rex Lee
    Photo By: Eric McCandless/ABC Family
  • Young & Hungry - Season 1 - Kym Whitley as Yolanda
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC Family
  • Young & Hungry - Season 1 - Kym Whitley, Rex Lee, Emily Osment, Jonathan Sadowski and Aimee Carrero
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC Family
  • Animal Practice - Season 1 - "Ralphie" - Tyler Labine, Betsy Sodaro and Kym Whitley
    Photo By: Neil Jacobs/NBC
  • Animal Practice - Season 1 - "Little Miss Can't Be Wrong" - Tyler Labine, Betsy Sodaro, Kym Whitley and Joanna Garcia Swisher
    Photo By: Neil Jacobs/NBC
  • Animal Practice - Season 1 - "The Two George Colemans" - Betsy Sodaro and Kym Whitley
    Photo By: Neil Jacobs/NBC
  • Animal Practice - Season 1 - "Who's Afraid of Virginia Coleman?" - Kym Whitley and JoAnna Garcia Swisher
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/NBC
  • Animal Practice - Season 1 - "Who's Afraid of Virginia Coleman?" - Annie Potts and Kym Whitley
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/NBC
  • Animal Practice - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Kym Whitney, Joanna Garcia Swisher and Justin Kirk
    Photo By: Neil Jacobs/NBC
  • Animal Practice - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Kym Whitley, Bobby Lee and Tyler Labine
    Photo By: Neil Jacobs/NBC
  • Animal Practice - Season 1 - Tyler Labine, JoAnna Garcia Swisher, Betsy Sodaro, Justin Kirk, Kym Whitley, Bobby Lee and Crystal
    Photo By: Robert Trachtenberg/NBC
  • Animal Practice - Season 1 - Kym Whitley as Juanita
    Photo By: Robert Trachtenberg/NBC
  • School Pride - Season 1 - "Enterprise Middle School in Compton, CA" - Susie Castillo, Jacob Soboroff, Kym Whitley and Tom Stroup
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC
  • School Pride - Season 1 - "Enterprise Middle School in Compton, CA" - Co-Host Kym Whitley
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC
  • 'Til Death - Season 3 - " Circumdecision" - Joely Fisher and Kym Whitley
    Photo By: Mike Yarish/Fox
  • 'Til Death - Season 3 - Kym Whitely
    Photo By: Sam Jones/Fox
  • 'Til Death - Season 3 - "Speed Bumps" - Kym Whitley and Brad Garrett
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/Fox
  • Standoff - "The Accidental Negotiator" - Kym Whitley as Angela Worthington, Ron Livingston as Matt
    Photo By: Isabella Vosmikova/Fox

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop