Kym Whitley Celebrity Watchlist

Kym Whitley

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kym Elizabeth Whitley

Birth Place: Khartoum, Sudan

Birthday: June 7, 1961, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:3.68 out of 5 (38 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Osment, Jonathan Sadowski
Hannah Montana's Emily Osment on Growing Up, Taking on Sexier Role for Young & Hungry

Emily Osment has grown up since her days on Hannah Montana. Now 22, the former Disney Channel star i…

Kym Whitley, Emily Osment
Exclusive: Can the Young & Hungry Cast Actually Cook?

Emily Osment might play a cook on TV, but can she cut it in the kitchen in real life? On ABC Family'…

Jean-Luc Bilodeau, Dot Marie Jones
Baby Daddy Gets Its Hands on Dot Marie Jones

You might know her best as Beiste on Glee, but on Wednesday, Dot Marie Jones is taking her Emmy-nomi…

Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth
ABC Family Orders Comedies From Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth and Ashley Tisdale

Donna and Kelly are back together! ABC Family has ordered the Tori Spelling and Jennie Garth pilot t…

Kanye West
Inside the Kanye West HBO Comedy That Almost Was

Kanye West, HBO sitcom star? It almost happened. Long before the notorious moment he grabbed the mic…

Tyler Perry, Whitney Houston
OWN Schedules Downton-Like Drama From Tyler Perry; Oprah to Interview Whitney Houston's Mom

Oprah Winfrey's OWN will premiere two new original series from Tyler Perry — including a Downton Abb…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 3:05pm
Baby Boy VH1

A 20-year-old Californian (Tyrese Gibson), an unemployed father of two who still lives at home, is challenged to grow up by his mother (A.J. Johnson) and her new boyfriend (Ving Rhames). Taraji P. Henson, Omar Gooding, Tamara LaSeon Bass, Mo'Nique Imes-Jac (more…)

Sun Mar 29 10:30pm
Baby Boy VH1

A 20-year-old Californian (Tyrese Gibson), an unemployed father of two who still lives at home, is challenged to grow up by his mother (A.J. Johnson) and her new boyfriend (Ving Rhames). Taraji P. Henson, Omar Gooding, Tamara LaSeon Bass, Mo'Nique Imes-Jac (more…)

Mon Mar 30 3:25pm
Fun With Dick and Jane STARZ

Slaphappy remake of the 1977 romp starring Jim Carrey and Tea Leoni as a well-off couple who turn to crime when their fortunes take a turn for the worse. Alec Baldwin, Angie Harmon. Directed by Dean Parisot. Consumer advocate Ralph Nader has a cameo as him (more…)