Kym Whitley Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Kym Elizabeth Whitley

Birth Place: Khartoum, Sudan

Birthday: June 7, 1961, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:3.68 out of 5 (38 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Osment, Jonathan Sadowski
Hannah Montana's Emily Osment on Growing Up, Taking on Sexier Role for Young & Hungry

Emily Osment has grown up since her days on Hannah Montana. Now 22, the former Disney Chan…

Kym Whitley, Emily Osment
Exclusive: Can the Young & Hungry Cast Actually Cook?

Emily Osment might play a cook on TV, but can she cut it in the kitchen in real life? On A…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 10:05am
Fun With Dick and Jane STARZ

Slaphappy remake of the 1977 romp starring Jim Carrey and Tea Leoni as a well-off couple who turn to crime when their fortunes take a turn for the worse. Alec Baldwin, Angie Harmon. Directed by Dean Parisot. Consumer advocate Ralph Nader has a cameo as him (more…)

Wed Mar 4 7:25pm
Fun With Dick and Jane STARZ

Slaphappy remake of the 1977 romp starring Jim Carrey and Tea Leoni as a well-off couple who turn to crime when their fortunes take a turn for the worse. Alec Baldwin, Angie Harmon. Directed by Dean Parisot. Consumer advocate Ralph Nader has a cameo as him (more…)

Fri Mar 6 3:20pm
Baby Boy VH1

A 20-year-old Californian (Tyrese Gibson), an unemployed father of two who still lives at home, is challenged to grow up by his mother (A.J. Johnson) and her new boyfriend (Ving Rhames).

Shop