Kylie Minogue Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kylie Ann Minogue

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: May 28, 1968, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(52 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kylie Minogue

Kylie Minogue Joins The Voice UK

Kylie Minogue has signed on to be a coach on The Voice UK, BBC announced Wednesday. The Grammy award-winning Australian singer joins will.i.am and Tom Jones, both original coaches since the show's launch in 2012. Former coaches Danny O'Donoghue and J… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Wiggles Go Bananas! - Trailer
01:16 — In their latest adventure, The Wiggles Go Bananas!, our favorite fab four swing into the jungle and record some of their most catchy and infectious so (more…)
Holy Motors
01:26 — Over the course of a single day, Monsieur Oscar travels by limousine around Paris to a series of nine "appointments," transforming into new characters (more…)
20,000 Days On Earth - Official Trailer
02:13 — Drama and reality combine in a fictitious 24 hours in the life of musician and international cultural icon, Nick Cave. With startlingly frank insights (more…)
Moulin Rouge - Official Trailer
02:31 — A poet falls for a beautiful courtesan whom a jealous duke covets in this stylish musical, with music drawn from familiar 20th century sources.

More NewsSee all »

Vincent Kartheiser and James Wolk
Top Moments: True Blood's Bill Problem and the Mad Men Mystery — Revealed!

Our top moments of the week: 11. Pardon the Interruption Award: When Blythe Ballard (Frances Conroy…

Oliver Martinez and Halle Berry
Olivier Martinez Confirms Engagement to Halle Berry: "Of Course It's True"

Olivier Martinez confirms that — yes — he is engaged to Halle Berry. "Yes, of course it's true," the…

Olivier Martinez, Halle Berry
Halle Berry Engaged to Boyfriend Olivier Martinez

Halle Berry and boyfriend Olivier Martinez are engaged, Us Weekly reports.

Elizabeth Taylor
Friends, Colleagues Remember Elizabeth Taylor for Her Generosity and Those "Unforgettable Eyes"

Friends and colleagues remembered Elizabeth Taylor not only as a Hollywood icon and screen legend, b…

Charlie Brown Thanksgiving
This Week’s November Sweeps Roundup

The guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the last week of November sweeps: Mond…

Hugh Laurie and Amber Tamblyn
November Sweeps Roundup: Week 2

The guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the second week of November sweeps: Su…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kylie Ann Minogue
  • Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Birthday: May 28, 1968, Gemini
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »