Kylie Minogue Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kylie Ann Minogue

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: May 28, 1968, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(51 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kylie Minogue

Kylie Minogue Joins The Voice UK

Kylie Minogue has signed on to be a coach on The Voice UK, BBC announced Wednesday. The Grammy award-winning Australian singer joins will.i.am and Tom Jones, both original coaches since the show's launch in 2012. Former coaches Danny O'Donoghue and J… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

After the Elimination: The Semifinals
02:21 — Bryan, Mary Sarah, Paxton and Shalyah were eliminated in The Voice semifinals, but their journey is far from over! The semifinalists get candid about (more…)
Mary Sarah: "Something in the Water"
01:59 — Mary Sarah performs Carrie Underwood's inspiring hit, hoping for an instant save.
Laith Al-Saadi: "All Along the Watchtower"
01:58 — Laith Al-Saadi delivers a passionate performance, but will it be enough to save him?
Hannah Huston: "When a Man Loves a Woman"
03:29 — Hannah Huston gives an emotional performance of the classic love song.

More NewsSee all »

Vincent Kartheiser and James Wolk
Top Moments: True Blood's Bill Problem and the Mad Men Mystery — Revealed!

Our top moments of the week: 11. Pardon the Interruption Award: When Blythe Ballard (Frances Conroy…

Oliver Martinez and Halle Berry
Olivier Martinez Confirms Engagement to Halle Berry: "Of Course It's True"

Olivier Martinez confirms that — yes — he is engaged to Halle Berry. "Yes, of course it's true," the…

Olivier Martinez, Halle Berry
Halle Berry Engaged to Boyfriend Olivier Martinez

Halle Berry and boyfriend Olivier Martinez are engaged, Us Weekly reports.

Elizabeth Taylor
Friends, Colleagues Remember Elizabeth Taylor for Her Generosity and Those "Unforgettable Eyes"

Friends and colleagues remembered Elizabeth Taylor not only as a Hollywood icon and screen legend, b…

Charlie Brown Thanksgiving
This Week’s November Sweeps Roundup

The guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the last week of November sweeps: Mond…

Hugh Laurie and Amber Tamblyn
November Sweeps Roundup: Week 2

The guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the second week of November sweeps: Su…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kylie Ann Minogue
  • Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Birthday: May 28, 1968, Gemini
  • Profession: Singer, Actor