Kyle Howard Celebrity Watchlist

Kyle Howard

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kyle Alan Howard

Birth Place: Loveland, CO

Birthday: April 13, 1978, Aries

Profession: Actor, writer

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (52 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Got his start in stage productions at Colorado dinner theaters.
  • Broke into films with the 1996 movie House Arrest, also starring Jamie Lee Curtis and Kevin Pollak.
  • Starred as the Stand-In in the short-lived soap-within-a-soap series Grosse Pointe, which ran for only 17 episodes in 2000 and 2001.
  • In 2008, was cast in the TBS series My Boys.

Relationships

  • Lauren Conrad — Ex-significant Other