Kyle Chandler Celebrity Watchlist

With an athletic frame and soulful eyes, Chandler has spent most of his career playing manly but sensitive TV hunks. Raised on a farm in a small Georgia town, he made his first big impression as an aspiring baseball player on the '40s-era drama Homefront.… (more)

Birth Name: Kyle Martin Chandler

Birth Place: Buffalo, NY

Birthday: September 17, 1965, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(434 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bloodline

Bloodline Season 2: Everything You Need to Know Before Watching Netflix's Thriller

Bloodline, Netflix's dramatic thriller starring Kyle Chandler and Ben Mendelsohn, returns for its second season Friday, continuing a complex story of secrets, lies and murder. But don't worry! Even if you haven't watched Season 1, we'll get you caug… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pre-Game: The Cast Looks Back
18:20 — Get primed and ready for the final season of Friday Night Lights with this special collection of cast interviews. Join series stars Kyle Chandler, Con (more…)
Broken City - Trailer
02:25 — In a broken city rife with injustice, ex-cop Billy Taggart (Mark Wahlberg) seeks redemption and revenge after being double-crossed and then framed by (more…)
Broken City - Trailer
00:17 — In a broken city rife with injustice, ex-cop Billy Taggart (Mark Wahlberg) seeks redemption and revenge after being double-crossed and then framed by (more…)
Will Arnett Took Weird Pictures in Hong Kong
02:32 — Will Arnett shares photos from his Hong Kong trip.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 9:00pm
Friday Night LightsToilet Bowl(Season 4, Episode 8) ESPNCLS

Eric realizes that East Dillon's problems aren't only on the field; Jess tries to choose between Vince and Landry; Luke's injury takes a toll on him; and Riggins makes a decision that could backfire.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Mon Aug 1 10:00pm
Friday Night LightsThe Lights of Carrol Park(Season 4, Episode 9) ESPNCLS

Eric tries to clean up a run-down park, a task that brings him into contact with shady characters. Elsewhere, Becky deals with surprising news; Jess and Landry's romance heats up; and Julie befriends someone new.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Mon Aug 1 11:00pm
Friday Night LightsI Can't(Season 4, Episode 10) ESPNCLS

Riggins puts Tami in a tough spot; Julie asks a friend to dinner; Vince's mom has a health crisis; Luke's parents look for ways to help him; and Eric is urged to change his coaching style.

I’ll Watch23 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kyle Chandler, <em>Bloodline</em>
Bloodline Season 2 Trailer Teases the Worst Is Yet to Come

See what's next for the Rayburns

Sissy Spacek, <em>Bloodline</em>
Netflix's Bloodline Finally Has a Season 2 Premiere Date

The Rayburns return Memorial Day weekend

Kyle Chandler
Coach Taylor Returns to Share an Important Message About Texting

Clear eyes, full hearts, turn your goddamn cell phones off!

Ben Mendelsohn and Kyle Chandler
Bloodline: Can the Damages Team Turn Family Drama Into a Thriller?

Kyle Chandler and the show's creators preview Netflix's new series

Kyle Chandler, Ben Mendelsohn
Watch the Trailer for Netflix's Dark New Drama Bloodline

Will you watch the show?

Bloodline
Watch the Teaser for Netflix's New Kyle Chandler Series Bloodline

Does Netflix have another hit on its hands? Next March, the streaming service will unveil its latest…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kyle Martin Chandler
  • Birth Place: Buffalo, NY
  • Birthday: September 17, 1965, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »