Kyle Chandler Celebrity Watchlist

With an athletic frame and soulful eyes, Chandler has spent most of his career playing manly but sensitive TV hunks. Raised on a farm in a small Georgia town, he made his first big impression as an aspiring baseball player on the '40s-era drama Homefront.… (more)

Birth Name: Kyle Martin Chandler

Birth Place: Buffalo, NY

Birthday: September 17, 1965, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(427 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kyle Chandler, <em>Bloodline</em>

Bloodline Season 2 Trailer Teases the Worst Is Yet to Come

Things are not looking up for the Rayburn family, according to the first trailer for Bloodline's second season. After covering up Danny's (Ben Mendelsohn) murder, John (Kyle Chandler), Meg (Linda Cardellini) and Kevin (Norbert Leo Butz) must face the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Carol - Trailer
01:04 — In an adaptation of Patricia Highsmith’s seminal novel The Price of Salt, CAROL follows two women from very different backgrounds who find themselves (more…)
Carol
01:28 — In an adaptation of Patricia Highsmith’s seminal novel The Price of Salt, CAROL follows two women from very different backgrounds who find themselves (more…)
Carol
01:39 — In an adaptation of Patricia Highsmith’s seminal novel The Price of Salt, CAROL follows two women from very different backgrounds who find themselves (more…)
The Wolf Of Wall Street - Trailer
02:25 — A New York stockbroker tries to avoid involvement in a Wall Street corruption case.

Watch See all »

Sun May 1 6:30am
King Kong SHO2e

Director Peter Jackson's rip-roaring remake of the tale of the lovestruck giant ape rampaging through New York City. Naomi Watts, Jack Black, Adrien Brody. The special-effects extravaganza won Oscars for Sound, Sound Editing and Visual Effects.

I’ll Watch687 Watching
Sun May 1 4:50pm
King Kong SHO2e

Director Peter Jackson's rip-roaring remake of the tale of the lovestruck giant ape rampaging through New York City. Naomi Watts, Jack Black, Adrien Brody. The special-effects extravaganza won Oscars for Sound, Sound Editing and Visual Effects.

I’ll Watch687 Watching
Mon May 2 3:20pm
The Kingdom MOMAXe

An elite group of FBI agents clash with local authorities in Saudi Arabia while investigating a terrorist bombing of a Western housing compound.

I’ll Watch364 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sissy Spacek, <em>Bloodline</em>
Netflix's Bloodline Finally Has a Season 2 Premiere Date

The Rayburns return Memorial Day weekend

Kyle Chandler
Coach Taylor Returns to Share an Important Message About Texting

Clear eyes, full hearts, turn your goddamn cell phones off!

Ben Mendelsohn and Kyle Chandler
Bloodline: Can the Damages Team Turn Family Drama Into a Thriller?

Kyle Chandler and the show's creators preview Netflix's new series

Kyle Chandler, Ben Mendelsohn
Watch the Trailer for Netflix's Dark New Drama Bloodline

Will you watch the show?

Bloodline
Watch the Teaser for Netflix's New Kyle Chandler Series Bloodline

Does Netflix have another hit on its hands? Next March, the streaming service will unveil its latest…

Jeff Perry, Dan Bucatinsky
Scandal's Jeff Perry: Cyrus Can't Let This Death Be in Vain

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your own ri…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kyle Martin Chandler
  • Birth Place: Buffalo, NY
  • Birthday: September 17, 1965, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer