Kyle Chandler Celebrity Watchlist

With an athletic frame and soulful eyes, Chandler has spent most of his career playing manly but sensitive TV hunks. Raised on a farm in a small Georgia town, he made his first big impression as an aspiring baseball player on the '40s-era drama Homefront.… (more)

Birth Name: Kyle Martin Chandler

Birth Place: Buffalo, NY

Birthday: September 17, 1965, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(436 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rami Malek, <em>Mr. Robot</em>

Mr. Robot's Rami Malek Wins the Emmy for Lead Actor in a Drama

With Bryan Cranston and Jon Hamm out of the running, the 2016 Emmys race for lead actor in a drama featured some exciting new blood. Rami Malek (Mr. Robot) and Matthew Rhys (The Americans) scored their first Emmy nominations this year, putting them… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Manchester By The Sea
00:38 — After the death of his older brother Joe (Kyle Chandler), Lee Chandler (Casey Affleck) is shocked to learn that Joe has made him sole guardian of his (more…)
Manchester By The Sea - Trailer
02:18 — After the death of his older brother Joe (Kyle Chandler), Lee Chandler (Casey Affleck) is shocked to learn that Joe has made him sole guardian of his (more…)
POPstart: 'Friday Night Lights' Coach Taylor Is Back, With an Important Message
01:24 — Four years after he stepped away from the sidelines in "Friday Night Lights," Kyle Chandler is back to reprise the role of coach Taylor in a new "publ (more…)
Kyle Chandler Plays Detective in ‘Bloodline’
04:55 — The Emmy-winning actor joins TODAY to talk about his new Netflix series “Bloodline,” in which he plays a detective in the Florida Keys whose family se (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 3:05pm
The Kingdom MOMAX

An elite group of FBI agents clash with local authorities in Saudi Arabia while investigating a terrorist bombing of a Western housing compound.

I’ll Watch372 Watching
Thu Sep 29 10:00pm
Friday Night LightsFracture(Season 5, Episode 8) ESPNCLS

Eric worries he's losing control of the Lions; Tami suspects that a student is being neglected at home; Vince's arrogance creates tension with his teammates; Becky enters a pageant.

I’ll Watch581 Watching
Thu Sep 29 11:00pm
Friday Night LightsGut Check(Season 5, Episode 9) ESPNCLS

Eric considers suspending Vince; the possibility of becoming quarterback weighs on Luke; Billy receives unexpected news from Mindy; Becky gets a new job.

I’ll Watch691 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Bloodline</em>
Bloodline to End After Season 3

Netflix has canceled the Kyle Chandler drama

Bloodline
Bloodline Season 2: Everything You Need to Know Before Watching Netflix's Thriller

It's all about family

Kyle Chandler, <em>Bloodline</em>
Bloodline Season 2 Trailer Teases the Worst Is Yet to Come

See what's next for the Rayburns

Sissy Spacek, <em>Bloodline</em>
Netflix's Bloodline Finally Has a Season 2 Premiere Date

The Rayburns return Memorial Day weekend

Kyle Chandler
Coach Taylor Returns to Share an Important Message About Texting

Clear eyes, full hearts, turn your goddamn cell phones off!

Ben Mendelsohn and Kyle Chandler
Bloodline: Can the Damages Team Turn Family Drama Into a Thriller?

Kyle Chandler and the show's creators preview Netflix's new series

Details

  • Birth Name: Kyle Martin Chandler
  • Birth Place: Buffalo, NY
  • Birthday: September 17, 1965, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments