Kyle Chandler Celebrity Watchlist

With an athletic frame and soulful eyes, Chandler has spent most of his career playing manly but sensitive TV hunks. Raised on a farm in a small Georgia town, he made his first big impression as an aspiring baseball player on the '40s-era drama Homefront.… (more)

Birth Name: Kyle Martin Chandler

Birth Place: Buffalo, NY

Birthday: September 17, 1965, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(433 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bloodline

Bloodline Season 2: Everything You Need to Know Before Watching Netflix's Thriller

Bloodline, Netflix's dramatic thriller starring Kyle Chandler and Ben Mendelsohn, returns for its second season Friday, continuing a complex story of secrets, lies and murder. But don't worry! Even if you haven't watched Season 1, we'll get you caug… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Broken City - Trailer
02:25 — In a broken city rife with injustice, ex-cop Billy Taggart (Mark Wahlberg) seeks redemption and revenge after being double-crossed and then framed by (more…)
Broken City - Trailer
00:17 — In a broken city rife with injustice, ex-cop Billy Taggart (Mark Wahlberg) seeks redemption and revenge after being double-crossed and then framed by (more…)
Pre-Game: The Cast Looks Back
18:20 — Get primed and ready for the final season of Friday Night Lights with this special collection of cast interviews. Join series stars Kyle Chandler, Con (more…)
Will Arnett Took Weird Pictures in Hong Kong
02:32 — Will Arnett shares photos from his Hong Kong trip.

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 4:30pm
Zero Dark Thirty FXX

A CIA agent leads a 10-year hunt for Osama bin Laden that reveals the cruelty of the War on Terror. Just when it seems that all hope of finding bin Laden has faded, an old clue leads her team right to his doorstep.

I’ll Watch677 Watching
Thu Jun 30 1:00pm
American Dad!Introducing the Naughty Stewardesses(Season 10, Episode 12) TBS

Roger and Steve switch faces in a scheme that has the former wooing an attractive girl for the latter, but things come to a head when Roger actually falls for the young lady. Meanwhile, Stan and Francine take to the sky as "Charlie's Angels"-type flight at (more…)

I’ll Watch254 Watching
Tue Jul 5 7:00pm
The Wolf of Wall Street FX-E

An ambitious young stockbroker begins a new firm and finds meteoric success by selling penny stocks to the super wealthy. He amasses a fortune through less than legal means, and soon his law-breaking and his massive drug habit collapse his empire.

I’ll Watch227 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kyle Chandler, <em>Bloodline</em>
Bloodline Season 2 Trailer Teases the Worst Is Yet to Come

See what's next for the Rayburns

Sissy Spacek, <em>Bloodline</em>
Netflix's Bloodline Finally Has a Season 2 Premiere Date

The Rayburns return Memorial Day weekend

Kyle Chandler
Coach Taylor Returns to Share an Important Message About Texting

Clear eyes, full hearts, turn your goddamn cell phones off!

Ben Mendelsohn and Kyle Chandler
Bloodline: Can the Damages Team Turn Family Drama Into a Thriller?

Kyle Chandler and the show's creators preview Netflix's new series

Kyle Chandler, Ben Mendelsohn
Watch the Trailer for Netflix's Dark New Drama Bloodline

Will you watch the show?

Bloodline
Watch the Teaser for Netflix's New Kyle Chandler Series Bloodline

Does Netflix have another hit on its hands? Next March, the streaming service will unveil its latest…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kyle Martin Chandler
  • Birth Place: Buffalo, NY
  • Birthday: September 17, 1965, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »