Kyle Chandler Celebrity Watchlist

With an athletic frame and soulful eyes, Chandler has spent most of his career playing manly but sensitive TV hunks. Raised on a farm in a small Georgia town, he made his first big impression as an aspiring baseball player on the '40s-era drama Homefront.… (more)

Birth Name: Kyle Martin Chandler

Birth Place: Buffalo, NY

Birthday: September 17, 1965, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(436 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rami Malek, <em>Mr. Robot</em>

Mr. Robot's Rami Malek Wins the Emmy for Lead Actor in a Drama

With Bryan Cranston and Jon Hamm out of the running, the 2016 Emmys race for lead actor in a drama featured some exciting new blood. Rami Malek (Mr. Robot) and Matthew Rhys (The Americans) scored their first Emmy nominations this year, putting them… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Manchester By The Sea - Trailer
01:50 — After the death of his older brother Joe (Kyle Chandler), Lee Chandler (Casey Affleck) is shocked to learn that Joe has made him sole guardian of his (more…)
Manchester By The Sea
00:38 — After the death of his older brother Joe (Kyle Chandler), Lee Chandler (Casey Affleck) is shocked to learn that Joe has made him sole guardian of his (more…)
Manchester By The Sea - Trailer
02:18 — After the death of his older brother Joe (Kyle Chandler), Lee Chandler (Casey Affleck) is shocked to learn that Joe has made him sole guardian of his (more…)
POPstart: 'Friday Night Lights' Coach Taylor Is Back, With an Important Message
01:24 — Four years after he stepped away from the sidelines in "Friday Night Lights," Kyle Chandler is back to reprise the role of coach Taylor in a new "publ (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 8:00pm
The Wolf of Wall Street FXM

An ambitious young stockbroker begins a new firm and finds meteoric success by selling penny stocks to the super wealthy. He amasses a fortune through less than legal means, and soon his law-breaking and his massive drug habit collapse his empire.

I’ll Watch357 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:40pm
The Wolf of Wall Street FXM

An ambitious young stockbroker begins a new firm and finds meteoric success by selling penny stocks to the super wealthy. He amasses a fortune through less than legal means, and soon his law-breaking and his massive drug habit collapse his empire.

I’ll Watch357 Watching
Sun Oct 2 2:20am
The Kingdom HBO

An elite group of FBI agents clash with local authorities in Saudi Arabia while investigating a terrorist bombing of a Western housing compound.

I’ll Watch372 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Bloodline</em>
Bloodline to End After Season 3

Netflix has canceled the Kyle Chandler drama

Bloodline
Bloodline Season 2: Everything You Need to Know Before Watching Netflix's Thriller

It's all about family

Kyle Chandler, <em>Bloodline</em>
Bloodline Season 2 Trailer Teases the Worst Is Yet to Come

See what's next for the Rayburns

Sissy Spacek, <em>Bloodline</em>
Netflix's Bloodline Finally Has a Season 2 Premiere Date

The Rayburns return Memorial Day weekend

Kyle Chandler
Coach Taylor Returns to Share an Important Message About Texting

Clear eyes, full hearts, turn your goddamn cell phones off!

Ben Mendelsohn and Kyle Chandler
Bloodline: Can the Damages Team Turn Family Drama Into a Thriller?

Kyle Chandler and the show's creators preview Netflix's new series

Details

  • Birth Name: Kyle Martin Chandler
  • Birth Place: Buffalo, NY
  • Birthday: September 17, 1965, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college