Kyle ChandlerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With an athletic frame and soulful eyes, Chandler has spent most of his career playing manly but sensitive TV hunks. Raised on a farm in a small Georgia town, he made his first big impression as an aspiring baseball player on the '40s-era drama Homefront.… (more)

Birth Name: Kyle Martin Chandler

Birth Place: Buffalo, NY

Birthday: September 17, 1965, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (420 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Actor
2015
Voice
2014
Actor
2013
Actor
2012
Guest
2011
Voice
2008
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2001
Actor
1999
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1992

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop