Kyle Chandler Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

With an athletic frame and soulful eyes, Chandler has spent most of his career playing manly but sensitive TV hunks. Raised on a farm in a small Georgia town, he made his first big impression as an aspiring baseball player on the '40s-era drama Homefront.… (more)

Birth Name: Kyle Martin Chandler

Birth Place: Buffalo, NY

Birthday: September 17, 1965, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.63 out of 5 (420 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Mendelsohn and Kyle Chandler
Bloodline: Can the Damages Team Turn Family Drama Into a Thriller?

Kyle Chandler and the show's creators preview Netflix's new series

Kyle Chandler, Ben Mendelsohn
Watch the Trailer for Netflix's Dark New Drama Bloodline

Will you watch the show?

Bloodline
Watch the Teaser for Netflix's New Kyle Chandler Series Bloodline

Does Netflix have another hit on its hands? Next March, the streaming service will unveil its latest…

Jeff Perry, Dan Bucatinsky
Scandal's Jeff Perry: Cyrus Can't Let This Death Be in Vain

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your own ri…

Jacinda Barrett and Gabriel Macht
Suits' Gabriel Macht and Jacinda Barrett Welcome Baby Boy

Suits star Gabriel Macht and Real World alum Jacinda Barrett welcomed their…

Jacinda Barrett
Suits Alum Jacinda Barrett Joins Kyle Chandler's Netflix Drama

Jacinda Barrett has joined the cast of the upcoming Netflix drama starring Friday Night Lights'  Kyl…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Most Memorable Grey's Anatomy Guest Stars

Look back at the guests (and wild medical emergencies!) that have filled Seattle Grace

2011 Emmys: Drama Nominees

See all the dramatic shows and actors competing for gold at this year's Emmys

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 7:00pm
The Day the Earth Stood Still FXM

An alien from another planet, accompanied by a giant robot, lands on Earth to eradicate the human race because of environmental damage inflicted by mankind on the planet. Keanu Reeves stars in this update of the 1951 sci-fi classic. Jennifer Connelly, Jade (more…)

Mon Mar 30 9:30pm
The Day the Earth Stood Still FXM

An alien from another planet, accompanied by a giant robot, lands on Earth to eradicate the human race because of environmental damage inflicted by mankind on the planet. Keanu Reeves stars in this update of the 1951 sci-fi classic. Jennifer Connelly, Jade (more…)

Thu Apr 2 7:05am
King Kong MOMAXe

Director Peter Jackson's rip-roaring remake of the tale of the lovestruck giant ape rampaging through New York City. Naomi Watts, Jack Black, Adrien Brody. The special-effects extravaganza won Oscars for Sound, Sound Editing and Visual Effects.