Kyle Chandler Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With an athletic frame and soulful eyes, Chandler has spent most of his career playing manly but sensitive TV hunks. Raised on a farm in a small Georgia town, he made his first big impression as an aspiring baseball player on the '40s-era drama Homefront.… (more)

Birth Name: Kyle Martin Chandler

Birth Place: Buffalo, NY

Birthday: September 17, 1965, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.63 out of 5 (420 ratings)

Your Rating:

Bloodline
Watch the Teaser for Netflix's New Kyle Chandler Series Bloodline

Does Netflix have another hit on its hands? Next March, the streaming service will unveil…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 8:00pm
Zero Dark Thirty FX

A CIA agent leads a 10-year hunt for Osama bin Laden that reveals the cruelty of the War on Terror. Just when it seems that all hope of finding bin Laden has faded, an old clue leads her team right to his doorstep.

Sun Mar 1 11:30pm
Zero Dark Thirty FX

A CIA agent leads a 10-year hunt for Osama bin Laden that reveals the cruelty of the War on Terror. Just when it seems that all hope of finding bin Laden has faded, an old clue leads her team right to his doorstep.

Thu Mar 5 9:00pm
Friday Night LightsTami Knows Best(Season 3, Episode 2) ESPNCLS

Tami faces criticism for not installing a JumboTron; Matt considers emancipation as a way to take care of his grandmother; Lyla invites Tim to a fancy dinner; and Tyra uses unorthodox campaign tactics in the school election.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop