Kyle ChandlerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With an athletic frame and soulful eyes, Chandler has spent most of his career playing manly but sensitive TV hunks. Raised on a farm in a small Georgia town, he made his first big impression as an aspiring baseball player on the '40s-era drama Homefront.… (more)

Birth Name: Kyle Martin Chandler

Birth Place: Buffalo, NY

Birthday: September 17, 1965, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (420 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bloodline
Watch the Teaser for Netflix's New Kyle Chandler Series Bloodline

Does Netflix have another hit on its hands? Next March, the streaming service will unveil…

Jeff Perry, Dan Bucatinsky
Scandal's Jeff Perry: Cyrus Can't Let This Death Be in Vain

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at y…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 10:00am
King Kong HBOSGe

Director Peter Jackson's rip-roaring remake of the tale of the lovestruck giant ape rampaging through New York City. Naomi Watts, Jack Black, Adrien Brody. The special-effects extravaganza won Oscars for Sound, Sound Editing and Visual Effects.

Tue Feb 3 12:45am
King Kong HBO2e

Director Peter Jackson's rip-roaring remake of the tale of the lovestruck giant ape rampaging through New York City. Naomi Watts, Jack Black, Adrien Brody. The special-effects extravaganza won Oscars for Sound, Sound Editing and Visual Effects.

Thu Feb 5 2:50pm
King Kong HBO2e

Director Peter Jackson's rip-roaring remake of the tale of the lovestruck giant ape rampaging through New York City. Naomi Watts, Jack Black, Adrien Brody. The special-effects extravaganza won Oscars for Sound, Sound Editing and Visual Effects.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop