Kurtwood Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Kurtwood Smith

Birth Name: Kurtwood Larson Smith

Birth Place: New Lisbon, WI

Birthday: July 3, 1943, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Simpsons

Weekend TV: LEGO My Simpsons, Resurrection Finale

Oh, snap! After 25 seasons, Fox's The Simpsons can still seem as fresh and inventive as when we first met this merrily mutant family — especially when the show raises its game as it does for this weekend's milestone 550th (!) episode (Sunday, 8… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bellamy Meets His Sister
02:37 — Bellamy promises Jenny he'll take care of her.
Maggie Reacts to Bellamy's Secret
01:24 — Bellamy finally tells Maggie he's returned.
Margaret Admits Her Hatred of Henry and Fred
02:17 — Margaret angrily admits she has always hated Henry and Fred.
Marty and Maggie Kiss
00:56 — Moments before the showdown with Preacher James (guest star Jim Parrack) and the Returned, Marty (Omar Epps) admits his feelings for Maggie (Devin Kel (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 12:00pm
Dead Poets Society HBOSGe

A staid but well-respected prep school is enlivened by a newly-arrived, charismatic English teacher, who inspires his students with unconventional methods and philosophies.

I’ll Watch259 Watching
Tue Sep 27 4:00pm
That '70s ShowSomebody to Love(Season 8, Episode 2) POP

Hyde sets to fire Leo for mismanaging the record store, but ends up with a new employee; Jackie has a night out to move on from Hyde. Randy: Josh Meyers. Leo: Tommy Chong. Sam: Jud Tylor. Kim: Catherine Kresge. Mark: Scott Holroyd. Jackie: Mila Kunis. Hyde (more…)

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Tue Sep 27 4:30pm
That '70s ShowYou're My Best Friend(Season 8, Episode 3) POP

A surprise bachelor party for Hyde falls apart when the guest of honor lands in jail, while his wife gets to know his ex-girlfriend a little better. Sergeant Davis: Yvette Nicole Brown. Officer Ron: Ron Pearson.

I’ll Watch22 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lena Dunham
Weekend TV: Dream Builders, Resurrection, Girls Finale

In what initially comes off as a Habitat for Inhumanity — fueled by reality-competition juices that…

Eric Close
Ask Matt: Reboots and Finales, Binge-watching, Nashville, SVU, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: There…

Cicely Tyson
Weekend TV Review: Bountiful, Resurrection, Cosmos

Just try telling Carrie Watts that you can't go home again. This elderly Texan, determined to make h…

Landon Gimenez and Omar Epps
Resurrection Bosses: The Dead's Return Is Not About "Why," But "What If?"

ABC's Resurrection sees dead people come alive again, but it's not related to The Returned. Except i…

Timothy Olyphant
Ask Matt: Justified, CSI, Person of Interest, Resurrection and More!

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Justi…

Omar Epps, Kurtwood Smith, Landon Gimenez
Resurrection Bosses on Similarities to The Returned and Why It's Not a Sci-Fi Show

ABC's Resurrection is not related to or a rip-off of The Returned, but it is adapted from The Return…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kurtwood Larson Smith
  • Birth Place: New Lisbon, WI
  • Birthday: July 3, 1943, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments