Kurtwood Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Kurtwood Smith

Birth Name: Kurtwood Larson Smith

Birth Place: New Lisbon, WI

Birthday: July 3, 1943, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Simpsons

Weekend TV: LEGO My Simpsons, Resurrection Finale

Oh, snap! After 25 seasons, Fox's The Simpsons can still seem as fresh and inventive as when we first met this merrily mutant family — especially when the show raises its game as it does for this weekend's milestone 550th (!) episode (Sunday, 8… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bellamy Meets His Sister
02:37 — Bellamy promises Jenny he'll take care of her.
Maggie Reacts to Bellamy's Secret
01:24 — Bellamy finally tells Maggie he's returned.
Margaret Admits Her Hatred of Henry and Fred
02:17 — Margaret angrily admits she has always hated Henry and Fred.
Marty and Maggie Kiss
00:56 — Moments before the showdown with Preacher James (guest star Jim Parrack) and the Returned, Marty (Omar Epps) admits his feelings for Maggie (Devin Kel (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 4:25pm
RoboCop STZEN

Futuristic thriller about a Detroit police officer who dies in the line of duty but is resurrected as a half-human automaton and programmed to serve justice at any cost—a quest that is often at odds with a thirst for revenge on the thugs who killed him.

I’ll Watch249 Watching
Mon Sep 26 4:00pm
That '70s ShowTake It or Leave It(Season 7, Episode 23) POP

Jackie gives Hyde an ultimatum when she's offered a job in Chicago; and with Eric going away, Donna decides to date. Charlie: Bret Harrison. Hyde: Danny Masterson. Jackie: Mila Kunis. Donna: Laura Prepon.

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Mon Sep 26 4:30pm
That '70s ShowShort & Curlies(Season 7, Episode 24) POP

Hyde gets another chance with Jackie; Charlie accidentally sees Kitty naked; and Donna arranges the perfect going-away present for Eric. Charlie: Bret Harrison. Kitty: Debra Jo Rupp. Red: Kurtwood Smith. Jackie: Mila Kunis.

I’ll Watch27 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lena Dunham
Weekend TV: Dream Builders, Resurrection, Girls Finale

In what initially comes off as a Habitat for Inhumanity — fueled by reality-competition juices that…

Eric Close
Ask Matt: Reboots and Finales, Binge-watching, Nashville, SVU, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: There…

Cicely Tyson
Weekend TV Review: Bountiful, Resurrection, Cosmos

Just try telling Carrie Watts that you can't go home again. This elderly Texan, determined to make h…

Landon Gimenez and Omar Epps
Resurrection Bosses: The Dead's Return Is Not About "Why," But "What If?"

ABC's Resurrection sees dead people come alive again, but it's not related to The Returned. Except i…

Timothy Olyphant
Ask Matt: Justified, CSI, Person of Interest, Resurrection and More!

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Justi…

Omar Epps, Kurtwood Smith, Landon Gimenez
Resurrection Bosses on Similarities to The Returned and Why It's Not a Sci-Fi Show

ABC's Resurrection is not related to or a rip-off of The Returned, but it is adapted from The Return…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kurtwood Larson Smith
  • Birth Place: New Lisbon, WI
  • Birthday: July 3, 1943, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet