Kurtwood Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Kurtwood Smith

Birth Name: Kurtwood Larson Smith

Birth Place: New Lisbon, WI

Birthday: July 3, 1943, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Simpsons

Weekend TV: LEGO My Simpsons, Resurrection Finale

Oh, snap! After 25 seasons, Fox's The Simpsons can still seem as fresh and inventive as when we first met this merrily mutant family — especially when the show raises its game as it does for this weekend's milestone 550th (!) episode (Sunday, 8… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Turbo - Trailer
02:32 — From the makers of Madagascar and Kung Fu Panda, TURBO is a high-velocity 3D comedy about an underdog snail whose dreams kick into overdrive when he m (more…)
Megamum Overdrive
11:12 — Titan Force Five becomes personae non gratae on the planet Mercury; Troy Hammerschmiddtt makes an unwelcome guest appearance.
Nutcracker Sweet
11:33 — Voltron engages in an old-school dance-off in "You Got Robo-Served." The secret lives of nature's most fascinating beasts are exposed in "Secrets of t (more…)
Mercury Falling
11:14 — Titan Force Five races to stop the annihilation of an entire planet of grandparents; Gibbs' master plan will shock your pants completely off.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 7:30am
Dead Poets Society HBO

A staid but well-respected prep school is enlivened by a newly-arrived, charismatic English teacher, who inspires his students with unconventional methods and philosophies.

I’ll Watch249 Watching
Fri Jul 1 4:00pm
That '70s ShowBattle of the Sexists(Season 1, Episode 4) POP

After Donna beats Eric at basketball, she's criticized for bruising his ego, while Eric is chastized for losing to a girl. Donna: Laura Prepon. Eric: Topher Grace. Kelso: Ashton Kutcher. Jackie: Mila Kunis.

I’ll Watch50 Watching
Fri Jul 1 4:30pm
That '70s ShowEric's Burger Job(Season 1, Episode 5) POP

Eric's job at a burger place keeps him from a party thrown by Donna, who wants to be alone with him while her parents are away. Ricky: Danny Bonaduce. Burkhart: Paul Kreppel. Red: Kurtwood Smith. Eric: Topher Grace.

I’ll Watch52 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lena Dunham
Weekend TV: Dream Builders, Resurrection, Girls Finale

In what initially comes off as a Habitat for Inhumanity — fueled by reality-competition juices that…

Eric Close
Ask Matt: Reboots and Finales, Binge-watching, Nashville, SVU, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: There…

Cicely Tyson
Weekend TV Review: Bountiful, Resurrection, Cosmos

Just try telling Carrie Watts that you can't go home again. This elderly Texan, determined to make h…

Landon Gimenez and Omar Epps
Resurrection Bosses: The Dead's Return Is Not About "Why," But "What If?"

ABC's Resurrection sees dead people come alive again, but it's not related to The Returned. Except i…

Timothy Olyphant
Ask Matt: Justified, CSI, Person of Interest, Resurrection and More!

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Justi…

Omar Epps, Kurtwood Smith, Landon Gimenez
Resurrection Bosses on Similarities to The Returned and Why It's Not a Sci-Fi Show

ABC's Resurrection is not related to or a rip-off of The Returned, but it is adapted from The Return…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kurtwood Larson Smith
  • Birth Place: New Lisbon, WI
  • Birthday: July 3, 1943, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor