Kurtwood Smith Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Kurtwood Larson Smith

Birth Place: New Lisbon, WI

Birthday: July 3, 1943, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Simpsons
Weekend TV: LEGO My Simpsons, Resurrection Finale

Oh, snap! After 25 seasons, Fox's The Simpsons can still seem as fresh and inventive as wh…

Lena Dunham
Weekend TV: Dream Builders, Resurrection, Girls Finale

In what initially comes off as a Habitat for Inhumanity — fueled by reality-competition ju…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 11:30am
Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country Syfy

The Enterprise crew members are assigned to escort a Klingon leader to peace talks, but negotiations cease when a Klingon vessel is attacked and Capt. Kirk and Dr. McCoy are accused of the crime and forced to stand trial for murder.

Mon Mar 2 7:00am
That '70s ShowIce Shack(Season 3, Episode 10) ABCFAM

Eric, Donna and ice fishing are part of Kelso's “master plan” to win back Jackie; Kitty tires of Laurie's lack of direction; Hyde and Leo have a close call with a cop (Tommy Hinkley). Leo: Tommy Chong. Jackie: Mila Kunis. Laurie: Lisa Robin Kelly.

Mon Mar 2 7:30am
That '70s ShowWho Wants It More(Season 3, Episode 11) ABCFAM

Donna and Eric's tiff leads to a mutual withholding of affection; Red becomes nice after a near death experience; Kelso thinks he saw a UFO. Dale: Jeff Doucette. Tony: Jim Beaver. Leo: Tommy Chong. Bob: Don Stark. Red: Kurtwood Smith. Donna: Laura Prepon.

Shop