Kurtwood Smith Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Kurtwood Larson Smith

Birth Place: New Lisbon, WI

Birthday: July 3, 1943, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Simpsons
Weekend TV: LEGO My Simpsons, Resurrection Finale

Oh, snap! After 25 seasons, Fox's The Simpsons can still seem as fresh and inventive as wh…

Lena Dunham
Weekend TV: Dream Builders, Resurrection, Girls Finale

In what initially comes off as a Habitat for Inhumanity — fueled by reality-competition ju…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 4:00am
That '70s ShowAngie(Season 7, Episode 8) TVLAND

Hyde's half-sister is also his co-worker---and on-the-job nemesis; Kitty lets slip that Eric's into roller disco. Angie: Megalyn Echikunwoke. W.B.: Tim Reid. Eric: Topher Grace. Hyde: Danny Masterson. Kitty: Debra Jo Rupp.

Thu Mar 5 4:30am
That '70s ShowYou Can't Always Get What You Want(Season 7, Episode 9) TVLAND

On Thanksgiving, Hyde and Angie battle as they prepare a store's opening; and Eric plans to go to a concert rather than to the family dinner. Angie: Megalyn Echikunwoke. W.B.: Tim Reid. Milkman: Chip Chinery. Hyde: Danny Masterson. Eric: Topher Grace.

Thu Mar 5 7:00am
That '70s ShowCanadian Road Trip(Season 3, Episode 23) ABCFAM

The boys run afoul of border guards (“SCTV” alums Dave Thomas and Joe Flaherty) on their beer run to Canada; Jackie's accepted at a modeling agency; Red acquires a Betamax. Michelle: Ileen Getz. Leo: Tommy Chong. Jackie: Mila Kunis. Fez: Wilmer Valderr (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop