Kurtwood Smith Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Kurtwood Larson Smith

Birth Place: New Lisbon, WI

Birthday: July 3, 1943, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Simpsons
Weekend TV: LEGO My Simpsons, Resurrection Finale

Oh, snap! After 25 seasons, Fox's The Simpsons can still seem as fresh and inventive as wh…

Lena Dunham
Weekend TV: Dream Builders, Resurrection, Girls Finale

In what initially comes off as a Habitat for Inhumanity — fueled by reality-competition ju…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 4:00am
That '70s ShowRip This Joint(Season 7, Episode 6) TVLAND

Eric's vandalism prank goes awry; Kitty's cocktail party for herself goes south; and Hyde finds himself going capitalist. Shinsky: Jack Riley. W.B.: Tim Reid. Midge: Tanya Roberts. Eric: Topher Grace. Kitty: Debra Jo Rupp. Kelso: Ashton Kutcher.

Wed Mar 4 4:30am
That '70s ShowMother's Little Helper(Season 7, Episode 7) TVLAND

Lindsay Lohan plays a girl who stands up Kelso to go out with Fez. Also: Kitty goes on a cooking strike until Red reads “The Joy of Sex.” Fez: Wilmer Valderrama. Kelso: Ashton Kutcher. Kitty: Debra Jo Rupp.

Wed Mar 4 7:00am
That '70s ShowEric's Naughty No-No(Season 3, Episode 19) ABCFAM

Valerie Harper plays Kitty's sister, whose new success sparks sibling envy; Eric tries to impress Donna with a move from an adult film. Teenage Kitty: Ashley Peldon. Teenage Paula: Kala Savage. Kitty: Debra Jo Rupp. Eric: Topher Grace.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop