Kurtwood Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Kurtwood Smith

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kurtwood Larson Smith

Birth Place: New Lisbon, WI

Birthday: July 3, 1943, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Simpsons
Weekend TV: LEGO My Simpsons, Resurrection Finale

Oh, snap! After 25 seasons, Fox's The Simpsons can still seem as fresh and inventive as when we firs…

Lena Dunham
Weekend TV: Dream Builders, Resurrection, Girls Finale

In what initially comes off as a Habitat for Inhumanity — fueled by reality-competition juices that…

Eric Close
Ask Matt: Reboots and Finales, Binge-watching, Nashville, SVU, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: There…

Cicely Tyson
Weekend TV Review: Bountiful, Resurrection, Cosmos

Just try telling Carrie Watts that you can't go home again. This elderly Texan, determined to make h…

Landon Gimenez and Omar Epps
Resurrection Bosses: The Dead's Return Is Not About "Why," But "What If?"

ABC's Resurrection sees dead people come alive again, but it's not related to The Returned. Except i…

Timothy Olyphant
Ask Matt: Justified, CSI, Person of Interest, Resurrection and More!

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Justi…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 5:30pm
Deep Impact A&E

Scientists scramble to stop a giant comet that is threatening to destroy Earth in this drama with good special effects and a script full of plot holes. Robert Duvall, Tea Leoni, Morgan Freeman, Vanessa Redgrave. Directed by Mimi Leder. Steven Spielberg is (more…)

Sun Mar 29 6:30am
Staying Alive HBOSGe

Sylvester Stallone directed this sequel to "Saturday Night Fever" with John Travolta returning as the dancer pursuing success and romance. Jackie: Cynthia Rhodes. Laura: Finola Hughes. Jesse: Steve Inwood. Mrs. Manero: Julie Bovasso.

Mon Mar 30 6:15am
Dead Poets Society SHO

A staid but well-respected prep school is enlivened by a newly-arrived, charismatic English teacher, who inspires his students with unconventional methods and philosophies.