Kurt Warner Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kurtis Eugene Warner

Birth Place: Burlington, IA

Birthday: June 22, 1971, Cancer

Profession: Former NFL quarterback

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joe Flacco

TV's Top Analysts Preview the 2013 NFL Season

Are the Ravens still Super? Can the 49ers' new hero strike gridiron gold? As the new season begins, we tackle football's biggest burning questions. Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 19 4:30am
The Suite Life on DeckAny Given Fantasy(Season 2, Episode 17) DISNEY

The students on ship play fantasy football after Moseby forbids actual football from being played onboard, and London proves to be quite knowledgeable about the game. Kurt Warner appears as himself.

More NewsSee all »

Jane Lynch
The Thursday Playlist: Glee Gets Serious, Archer, Go On Finales, Moment

There's more tearful soul-searching than singing in Fox's Glee (Thursday, 8/7c) as the show tackles…

Robert Capita, Kurt Wraner
Kurt Warner Gives People Second Chances at Dream Jobs on USA's First Reality Show The Moment

Getting a second chance doesn't just resonate with the participants on USA's first reality series Th…

Kurt Warner
Exclusive: Find Out When Kurt Warner's USA Reality Show The Moment Will Premiere

USA's first unscripted show The Moment, hosted by Kurt Warner, will premiere on Thursday, April 11 a…

Kurt Warner
USA Plans Reality Show Starring Kurt Warner

Former NFL star Kurt Warner will host a new reality show on USA called The Moment, the network annou…

Tom Bergeron
How Will Dancing End? Tom Bergeron Relishes the Unpredictable Season

Tom Bergeron's wish came true.After Dancing with the Stars' predictable Season 10 — in which practic…

Kurt Warner and Anna Trebunskaya
Backstage at Dancing With the Stars: Maks Makes Peace

Here's what you didn't see on Tuesday night's Dancing With the Stars after former NFLer Kurt Warner…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Kurtis Eugene Warner
  • Birth Place: Burlington, IA
  • Birthday: June 22, 1971, Cancer
  • Profession: Former NFL quarterback
  • User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (9 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »